6292 Grand Cypress Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6292 Grand Cypress Circle
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2346
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Winston Trails Par 4
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Logan Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6292 Grand Cypress Circle, nestled in one of Palm Beach County's most established gated, non equity golf communitiesWinston Trails! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Cairo model pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and scenic views. Step outside to your screened in pool and take in breathtaking views of the championship golf coursean ideal setting for both relaxing and entertaining. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen featuring high end stainless steel Samsung appliances and a wine cooler, along with a tastefully renovated primary bathroom complete with a frameless glass shower and a spa style Roman soaking tub. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, and the spacious split floor plan provides privacy and functionality. Filled with natural light and designed for easy living, this home is a true standout in a premier community. Experience Resort Style Living in Winston Trails! Winston Trails is one of the most established, non equity golf communities in Palm Beach County, where homes surround the world class Winston Trails Public Golf Course and Club. Here, you'll enjoy resort style amenities without costly membership fees! Residents have access to an Olympic size, temperature controlled pool, six tennis courts with an active tennis program, two pickleball courts, a two mile long walking/biking path, and a fitness park. The community is located in an A rated school district and offers easy access to I 95, the Turnpike, and 441, with shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. Don't miss the opportunity to own in this incredible community schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, In Ground, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Village on the Greens / Golfview
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TRAILS PAR 4 LT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424503040000410
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5260 Indianwood Village Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$776,000.00 ($259.79 / sqft )

5260 Indianwood Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a private screened in pool and spacious outdoor living area, perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This well maintained property includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157141
  2. Provided by Costa Mar International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Langdon Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

6830 Langdon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6830 Langdon Way, Lake Worth a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 3,500 total square feet of living space, perfectly designed for comfort and versatility. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160137
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5947 Bay Hill Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$749,000.00 ($222.59 / sqft )

5947 Bay Hill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare extended Sydney model located in the only separately gated section of Winston Trails beautifully updated and truly move in ready! Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and exterior paint (2021

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166749
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6657 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,900.00 ($227.06 / sqft )

6657 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to CocoPlum, a desirable gated community offering comfort, space, and convenience. This fully renovated 2 story home features 2,111 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Newport Village Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$689,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

6005 Newport Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning builder's model home located in the beautiful community of Winston Trails! This spacious 2 story lakefront pool home features 3 bedrooms plus a Den/ loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000907
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4684 Veteran Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$699,900.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

4684 Veteran Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A small community and quiet neighborhood with B+ and A rated schools right near you. This well maintained home features 5 bedrooms/3 full baths is located in a dead end street with only 8 homes. No ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006026
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,000.00 ($205.98 / sqft )

5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY IN PRIME LAKE WORTH LOCATION !!!!! Welcome to this versatile single family property located in desirable Springhill community of Lake Worth, just minutes from major roadways, shopping di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Indian Forest Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$649,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

6206 Indian Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful waterfront home tucked within the desirable Winston Trails community of Lake Worth. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence captures the best of Florida living with its serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019239
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6263 Shadow Tree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$778,000.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

6263 Shadow Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home qualifies for a Lender specific $10k Buyer Credit! Welcome to Shadow Tree Lane nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the the highly desirable community, Shadow Creek, of Winston Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022543
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7188 Sandgrace Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$695,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

7188 Sandgrace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront 4BR/3BA Imperial model in the gated community of Silverwood Estates! This well maintained home features a bright, open layout with a welcoming foyer, quartz countertops, and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022762
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice