21356 Summertrace Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21356 Summertrace Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2292
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Country Landing Sec 2
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Epique Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Boca Raton retreat, where everyday living feels a little more like vacation. This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a bright, open layout with soaring ceilings, warm wood look flooring, and natural light throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning chef's kitchen, featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an oversized island, designer lighting, and a charming coffee bar for slow mornings or quick school day starts. The living spaces flow easily to the screened pool and covered patio, creating the perfect setting for weekend barbecues, family gatherings, or quiet evenings by the water. The updated primary suite offers a relaxing escape, while two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • School Elementary: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Management, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Logger's Run
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY LANDING SEC TWO IN PB50P21 LT 143
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414723160001430
  • Style: Mid Century Modern, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10767 Boca Woods Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

10767 Boca Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Reduction! Incredible opportunity to live the best of Boca Raton in this 3BR, 2.5BA home with stunning golf and water views! Ideally located near the residents' gate, this home features sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134891
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Clover Leaf Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$699,900.00 ($255.72 / sqft )

11270 Clover Leaf Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully renovated and meticulous 3BR/3BA pool home with stunning lake & priceless golf course views is located in the prestigious Boca Woods Country Club. Enjoy serene views of the redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155408
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12697 Maypan Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$775,000.00 ($255.35 / sqft )

12697 Maypan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private lakeside oasis in the heart of Boca Raton. From the moment you step through the front door, you are greeted by an immediate sense of volume and light, characterized by soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165101
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22608 Middletown Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$785,900.00 ($293.03 / sqft )

22608 Middletown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable Boca Winds Regency Place community in West Boca Raton. Zoned for A+ rated schools and just minutes from excellent shopping, d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007575
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Vineyard Court, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$729,000.00 ($238.70 / sqft )

9728 Vineyard Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage, 2 story home for sale in boca raton. Located in a gated community. Features kitchen with granite counter tops, custom wood cabinets & stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008806
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20803 Cabrillo Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$829,000.00 ($270.03 / sqft )

20803 Cabrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully designed single story home features a highly sought after floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, all set on an oversized lot in Mission Bay of Boca Raton. With some TLC and add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015157
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10104 Country Brook Road, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$735,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

10104 Country Brook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Fresh Start Awaits: The Dream of 10104 Country Brook! Imagine finally stepping into a home where everything is brand new, and the choice is yours. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024414
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice