14563 Dalia Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14563 Dalia Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Fairways Leaseho
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to a stunning lake view in this move in ready 2019 concrete block home. Nestled in the heart of Spanish Lakes Fairways, you'll find the ideal mix of quiet comfort and active community living. The interior features an open floor plan with over 1,450 square feet of bright living space, highlighted by a contemporary kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Outside, a durable metal roof provides peace of mind while the screened patio serves as a private oasis for enjoying tranquil water views and Florida breezes. Residents enjoy an unmatched amenity package including an 18 hole golf course with no green fees, a clubhouse, heated pools, tennis, and pickleball. Conveniently located near I 95 and Treasure Coast beaches, this pet friendly residence is ready for you to move in and start enjoying the ultimate active lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPANISH LAKES FAIRWAYS LEASEHOLD ESTATE (OR 2380-1934) THAT PART OF SEC AS SHOWN IN OR 2380-1934 BEING LOT 14563 DALIA (BLK 27 LOT 16)(0.13
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 130650104270009
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: pud
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6736 Alheli ,, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$224,900.00 ($93.55 / sqft )

6736 Alheli , Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 55+ COMMUNITY. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE HOME ON CORNER LOT W/LAKE IN BACK YARD.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166595
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6527 Alheli  , Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$179,900.00 ($70.00 / sqft )

6527 Alheli Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced for a Quick Sale!! Welcome to the wonderful community of Spanish Lakes! This lovely, move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and Florida charm. Inside, you'll find three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091915
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6648 Alheli  , Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$214,900.00 ($84.27 / sqft )

6648 Alheli Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this CBS construction Waterfront 3 BED, 2 BATH home in Spanish Lakes Fairways! Brand new 2025 ROOF! Spacious 2 car garage. Accordion shutters throughout! Wide, tiled entry with screened fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Flores Del Norte, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$229,000.00 ($96.46 / sqft )

79 Flores Del Norte Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Spanish Lakes 55+ community, this well maintained 2019 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home offers easy Florida living. Partially furnished home. Home features stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155009
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6737 Campanilla, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$224,000.00 ($86.99 / sqft )

6737 Campanilla Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home built in 1997, offering comfort, style, and low maintenance living. This well cared for residence features tile and laminate flooring throughout and a bright, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162829
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6527 Alheli  , FORT PIERCE, FL 34951
$179,900.00 ($70.00 / sqft )

6527 Alheli Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced for Quick Sale!! Welcome to the wonderful community of Spanish Lakes! This lovely, move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and Florida charm. Inside, you'll find three bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK225231
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Dulce Real Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$195,000.00 ($92.46 / sqft )

6700 Dulce Real Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in Spanish Lakes Fairways, a welcoming 55+ golf community ideally located between Vero Beach and Fort Pierce. Built in 2017, this CBS 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008693
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Picante Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$215,000.00 ($79.04 / sqft )

6656 Picante Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath home on a very quiet street. This home has ceramic tile and carpet. Metal roof 2022, A/C 2020. Home is being sold fully furnished, turnkey. The dishwasher is 2024, and the refr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020959
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6644 Picante Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$229,900.00 ($94.22 / sqft )

6644 Picante Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Lakes Fairways, a desirable 55+ community in Fort Pierce offering an active lifestyle with golf, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and more. This nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026490
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice