900 Ocean Boulevard 1204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Ocean Boulevard 1204
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $3,075,000
  • Price sqft: $1,079
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Casamar
  • Building: Casamar
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Premier Estate Properties Inc.

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Gas, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2838
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASAMAR CONDO UNIT #1204 PER CDO CIN #: 120282602
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331jc0630
  • Unit Number: 1204
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: Condominium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 702, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,400,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Enjoy resort style living w/ multiple pools, state of the art fitness center & spa, pickleball court, elegant lounges & five star amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10514912
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle everyone has been searching for. With multiple pools, oceanfront fitness & spa, pickleball, Cafe, Lounges & 5 star amenities, this is where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10514914
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 606, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,395,000.00 ($1,310.81 / sqft )

900 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury in this Northeast Corner Residence with impressive 1,066 sf wraparound terraces & 125 ft of floor to ceiling glass. 3 Bedroom convertible/den with 3.5 bathrooms, private elevator entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517380
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,495,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living w/ multiple pools, state of the art fitness center & spa, pickleball court, elegant lounges & five star amenities all steps from your front door. Inside, you'll find floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10518466
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00 ($1,270.73 / sqft )

1116 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy Living . Turnkey Lanai Condo Residence #301 offers a fully furnished 3 bed 3.5 bath + custom office. Luxury home lives like a private villa, a result of a collab between two designers . Two exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539149
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 1506, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,300,000.00

1116 Ocean Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer curated North East Corner residence! This sought after floor plan features 3 beds, 3.5 baths plus den, designed by Aitken Studio featuring: custom lighting by FLOS, bespoke millwork, custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10541265
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Hillsboro Mile  107, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,775,000.00 ($892.28 / sqft )

1230 Hillsboro Mile 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this Intracoastal front residence within the boutique Mediterranea community. A new standard of waterfront architecture, this move in ready home features a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545452
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 1204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,350,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living from the coveted southeast corner residence at Sabbia Beach. 3 bed + den, 4.5 bath residence is wrapped in glass with stunning ocean views throughout. Oversized wraparound bal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: F10548924
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,150,000.00 ($1,278.41 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Now! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960748
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,995,000.00 ($1,234.54 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Open! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105285
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice