2260 Plum Court, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2260 Plum Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $392
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0286 / -80.2903
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33026
  • Subdivision: Everglades Sugar & Land Co
  • Elementary School: Pembroke Lakes
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
  • High School: Charles W. Flanagan
  • Provided by: Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Pembroke Pines two bedroom, two bath townhome in well managed community with low monthly maintenance fee. Upgraded kitchen and bathrooms with white shaker wood cabinets and quartz countertops. New roof and interior/exterior paint completed April 2026! Enjoy the lakeviews and peaceful walking trail located just steps away from the driveway. Some images are virtually staged
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 124
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Other
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: EVERGLADES SUGAR & LAND CO 2-39 D 7-51-41 PORTION OF TR 10 DESC AS COMM AT NW COR OF SEC, ELY ALG N/L FOR 2197.99, SLY 381.09, WLY 12 TO POB CO
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514107050464
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: (R-MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1491 112th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$399,999.00 ($299.63 / sqft )

1491 112th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO VILLAS LAKES! MOTIVATED SELLER! 1 story, corner VILLA! The possibilities are endless. Make this home your own. The dining room can easily be converted BACK to the 3rd bedroom. The closet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536846
  2. Provided by Llinas Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Golfview Drive, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$430,000.00 ($319.23 / sqft )

1340 Golfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the heart of Pembroke Pines! Featuring 1,323 sq. ft. of living space. The 2019 roof provides peace of mind. Enjoy sliding glass doors off both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162677
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Fairway Road, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$450,000.00 ($334.08 / sqft )

1533 Fairway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Pembroke Lakes, this warm and inviting 3 bedroom/2 bath villa offers a tranquil retreat. Enjoy your morning cup of coffee on the screened patio overlooking the golf course. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Buttonwood Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$369,000.00 ($369.00 / sqft )

2301 Buttonwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Pembroke Pines! Featuring fresh paint, new sod, and thoughtful updates throughout, this move in ready property offers comfort and convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009849
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10151 3rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$435,000.00 ($379.91 / sqft )

10151 3rd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath cornervilla located in the highly desirable gated community of Coral Lakes in Pembroke Pines. This move in ready home features a bright and open layout with va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013601
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 108th Terrace Nw 408, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$419,500.00 ($349.58 / sqft )

408 108th Terrace Nw 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new hurricane impact windows installed in 2024. Year roun cooling with air condition installed in 2024, brand new kitchen installed in 2026 designed for both style and function. Low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016450
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10180 Cypress Court 10180, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$424,900.00 ($355.27 / sqft )

10180 Cypress Court 10180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Cedarwoods community of Pembroke Pines. This home features an open layout, a cozy loft space perfect for a home offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004135
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice