3000 Holiday Drive 1104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021233 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3000 Holiday Drive 1104
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Description
    Outstanding Harbor Beach Location. One bedroom 1.5 bath corner unit with 180 degree views of ocean, port, Lake, Intracoastal and downtown Ft Lauderdale. Unit features oversized master bedroom with walk in closets, guest bath (a modern necessity), oversized kitchen with stainless appliances, in unit laundry, spacious living/dining room with stunning water views from every room. Tons of natural light and windows abound YOU CANNOT beat the location or the view. Located at the south end of Ft Lauderdale Beach and close to shopping, dining, nightlife, watersports, Las Olas Blvd, marinas and more. Building features covered parking, 24 hour security, gym, recreation room and heated pool. Located within 5 miles from Ft Lauderdale Airport and convenient access to brightline & freeways
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Perimeter
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Harbordale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage, None
  • Legal Description: MAYA MARCA CONDO UNIT 1104 PER CDO BK/PG: 3250/798
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504213ac0520
  • Unit Number: 1104
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, fully furnished corner unit located right on the water in East Fort Lauderdale. This stunning residence has been redone from top to bottom, featuring a brand new custom kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536845
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 16f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00

2100 Ocean Drive 16f Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Sub Penthouse Ready for immediate move in! 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence comes turn key fully furnished with everything you could need. Open floor plan with ample storage space, tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 9l, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,225.00

2100 Ocean Drive 9l Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky Harbour East: Ideally located where Port Everglades meets the Atlantic Ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk in closet, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550857
  2. Provided by Libertas Real Estate & Development LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,750.00

3000 Holiday Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with beautiful and serene water views! Just steps from the sand and Fort Lauderdale Beach, Maya Marca is a boutique building right on Lake Mayan, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552700
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2033 10th Avenue 620, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

2033 10th Avenue 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Corner Unit for YEARLY Rental in Village East. This stunning, fully renovated corner condo is perfectly situated just steps from the pool and clubhouse. Located in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145877
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 15th Street 311, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,950.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1700 15th Street 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in an unbeatable location! This oversized unit is located on the 3rd floor and features generously sized rooms, including a large primary suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002643
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 10th Avenue 1112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,000.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2131 10th Avenue 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY. CAN RENT UNTIL OCTOBER. MINIMUM 3 MONTH RENTAL PER HOA. Great condo in East Fort Lauderdale available for rent. First floor unit with a private, little garden, beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006172
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 17th Street 1601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,700.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1819 17th Street 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning penthouse residence featuring dramatic floor to ceiling impact glass, soaring ceilings, and sleek polished floors throughout. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012341
  2. Provided by Cadence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 10th Avenue 1003, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,950.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

2125 10th Avenue 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated, secured Village East. This unit is cleanly renovated *WITH GARAGE & WASHER DYER*. Located on the second floor with views of greenery, this residence features two expansive primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025776
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice