3887 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021648 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3887 Hamilton Key
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3326
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.735 / -80.1407
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Hamilton Bay Sec 2
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow!!! This property is well suited for any family structure with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The 5th bedroom, just off the main entrance, can serve as an office, guest bedroom, or elderly quarters with a full bathroom close by. 4 bedrooms can be found upstairs, in addition to a loft, which can be converted to an additional flex room, kids' classroom, or a 6th bedroom. A formal living room sits next to the dining room with beautiful decor, perfect for large gatherings. The family room is just off the covered rear patio, which is a great setup for entertaining as well. The huge backyard can house your future pool, backyard barbecue, and family fun while overlooking the peaceful community lake. Welcome To Your Next Rental Home. CALL A REALTOR TODAY!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMILTON BAY SECTION 2 LT 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424315120000470
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Madrid Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,500.00 ($0.45 / sqft )

113 Madrid Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098353
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13351 40th Street N, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

13351 40th Street N More Like This

This property is completely furnished and is being used as an airbnb.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137165
  2. Provided by Good Deal Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Garden Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6428 Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home with Stunning Views. This beautiful single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and serene lakefront living. the property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011363
  2. Provided by 01 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Whitcombe Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1325 Whitcombe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Royal Palm Beach, this beautifully refreshed lakefront residence offers the perfect blend of space, sophistication, and everyday comfort. Freshly painted this stunning two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167843
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ibisca Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,325.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

102 Ibisca Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

700+ Credit Score Required Welcome to this beautiful and spacious home located in the desirable Bella Terra community in the heart of Royal Palm Beach. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4503 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008902
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mill Pond Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

101 Mill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated single family home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. This spacious property offers over 3210 sqft of interior living space and a 2 car, 500sqft garage. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018075
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bellarosa Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2352 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3BR + den + media room, 2.5BA two story home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a private corner lot. This light filled residence features an elegant entry, f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019661
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice