3017 Buckley Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021708 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3017 Buckley Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Englewood Manor
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming and well maintained rental located in a prime area just minutes from everything you need. Enjoy the convenience of being close to the beach, perfect for soaking up the South Florida lifestyle, while also being just a short drive to Palm Beach State College ideal for students, faculty, or staff.This home offers easy access to major highways including I 95, making commuting a breeze, and is surrounded by a variety of shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials right at your fingertips. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting space with a functional layout, comfortable living areas, and plenty of natural light. Whether you're relaxing at home or heading out to explore, this location truly gives you the best of both convenience and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Concrete, Covered, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: ENGLEWOOD MANOR LOT 12 BLK 9
  • Parcel Number: 00434420040090120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 394 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

394 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice clean corner unit, freshly painted, Spacious fenced patio. Two assigned parking spaces right out from. Fast easy move in. All occupants over 18 MUST Have a credit score of 650+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166510
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Melvin Road A, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,300.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

4429 Melvin Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002409
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Manor Drive 5c, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,256.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1016 Manor Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent rehabbed 2 bed 2 bath Quiete neighborhood located in the heart of Palm Springs, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025389
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lakewood Road 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4250 Lakewood Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST MONTH FREE Now Leasing Brand New Luxury Apartments in Lake Worth, FL! Experience modern living at its finest in this new construction community ideally located in the heart of Lake Worth, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137139
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Springdale Circle 40-b, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

402 Springdale Circle 40-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome 2 bedroom 2 bath with neutral colors and ready. Very clean move in ready!! Available for immediate occupancy. Well maintained, entire unit has just been completely renovated, new floors, new a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166131
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

484 Springdale Circle 48d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath villa with private patio. Newer flooring, baseboards, window treatments, bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This villa is centrally located and community offers tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Woodland Road 0, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

238 Woodland Road 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautiful rental offers modern upgrades throughout with fresh finishes and a stylish design. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, dining, and major

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020141
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice