10221 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10221 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus S
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1737
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Description
    Enjoy wide open views of #13 & 14 on the North Course from this 2nd floor, 2 BR corner condo in Hibiscus S. This bright unit has 2 enclosed porches w/ glass & screens, which can be opened to let in fresh air. The porch off dining area is set up with an electric grill for an outdoor kitchen. Inside, you'll find crown molding, new baseboards & Turkish marble floors w/ whisper mat underneath, plus carpet in the bedrooms. There are NO POPCORN CEILINGS. Updated light fixtures, ceiling fans & Plantation shutters in the kitchen & bedrooms add a modern touch. Stainless steel kitchen appliances include a separate LG freezer. The laundry area has a large front loading LG washer/dryer. Storm protection includes some accordian shutters & custom fabric panel for front door. Sold Furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4311
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Club at Quail Ridge
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Quail Ridge Cond 30 Cluster 5 Unit 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434530150050020
  • Unit Number: Hibiscus S
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11312 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$435,000.00 ($250.43 / sqft )

11312 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

$35,000 CREDIT TO A BUYER CLOSING BY 6/1/26! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom Corner 2nd floor condo with Golf Course View. Enjoy plenty of natural light throughout, with complete impact glass windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128756
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

10103 Quail Covey Road Hibiscus N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic golf course views of 13 & 14 North from this beautifully updated first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful Hibiscus area of Quail Ridge. This spacious home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132898
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11212 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$450,000.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

11212 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in the Green Heron N area of Quail Ridge. Enjoy sweeping golf course views, framed by impact glass windows & doors for pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133754
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4265 Quail Ridge Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$416,500.00 ($281.80 / sqft )

4265 Quail Ridge Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Private first floor oasis, with golf course and private garden views. Renovated in December 2020, this spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in an updated layout and decor including quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149506
  2. Provided by Wheeler Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11272 Quail Covey Road Green Hero, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$385,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

11272 Quail Covey Road Green Hero Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring wood look tile flooring throughout. Sliders open to a private balcony with beautiful golf course views. French doors lead to a den or third bedroom, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150117
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$372,500.00 ($176.88 / sqft )

1209 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo w a NEW ROOF offering comfort, space, and convenience. The open floor plan features living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151498
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Black Oak Court 3006, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$399,900.00 ($258.00 / sqft )

3006 Black Oak Court 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Quail Run. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 1 car garage has been meticulously renovated to offer a sleek, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163082
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Aspen Way 2406, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$369,900.00 ($193.56 / sqft )

2406 Aspen Way 2406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOYNTON'S BEST KEPT SECRET* No Age Restriction. Fabulous 3Br/2Ba condo with open floorplan plus garage. Nestled in a quiet tranquil area of the community, offering the perfect blend of peaceful livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4595 Kittiwake Court Kittiwake, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$375,000.00 ($253.55 / sqft )

4595 Kittiwake Court Kittiwake Virtual Tour More Like This

Just a short walk to all club amenities, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor residence offers a perfect blend of comfort & scenic living. The living area features tile flooring, creating a clean & cohes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006832
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice