6245 Old Court Road 202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6245 Old Court Road 202
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1617
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Description
    GREAT LOCATION! GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Can rent ASAP no waiting! Unit is MOVE IN condition. Good tenant presently in place Lease expires May 30, 2026. No popcorn ceiling here! Vaulted & high ceilings. Crown & baseboard molding throughout. Uniform ceramic floor tiled thruout in a diagonal & neutral color. Open, light and pleasant. 3 large sized bedrooms with plenty of closets. This 1,617 sq ft condo feels like a home. Near I95 & 9 min. to beach close to many landmarks. Upper level (2 flr) affords this corner lakefront condo complete privacy & serenity with no residents above or beside you. Serene covered lake view patio w. adj. storage closet. "A" rated schools & near many colleges. HOA includes: cable + channels, internet, water, maintenance of common areas plus roof!! Amenities include: pool, clubhouse, tennis court & nearby huge lakefront park for activities: bike, walks is a big plus. Covered carport for 2 cars with plenty of guest parking. This is a great deal! Won't last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1185
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CONT ALONG SAME LINE 329.87 FT THENCE S 89° 40' 29" E 1312.36 FT TO E LINE OF SAID NE1/4 OF SW1/4 THENCE S 00° 21' 33" W ALONG E LINE 329.75
  • Parcel Number: 00424722290022020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$390,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 407 More Like This

Beautifully remodeled unit in garden apartments style building. Central Boca Del Mar location. Close to town center and private Boca Raton parks and beaches . A rated schools. Open balconies with out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014958
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 602, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,800.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

$100K Price Improvement, Owner Says Sell Now! Stunning Golf & Water Views from this desirable 6th Flr Gem! Spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo, 2151sqft to include both patios under air, offering additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8460 Casa Del Lago  E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$338,000.00

8460 Casa Del Lago E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake views. Nicely appointed rare 3 full Bathrooms, 2 Bedroom townhome. New AC and roof in 2024 (No new assessments). Walking distance to synagogue. Direct view of the lake when you walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545153
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this 2nd floor location, its volume ceilings adds brightness to the open concept layout. Many upgrades to mention: Granite, stainless steel, wood cabinetry, shows like a model! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549956
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$388,500.00 ($271.49 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally remodeled second floor corner condo; the enclosed balcony with impact windows and custom made blinds makes it a relaxing place to enjoy; the volumen ceilings with high ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 La Paz Boulevard 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00

7520 La Paz Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course & sparkling lake views from this beautifully positioned 2 bd 2 ba condo in a prestigious guard gated golf community 3d floor with elevator Desirable split bdrm floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552376
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Boca Del Mar Drive  337, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$385,000.00 ($287.31 / sqft )

6530 Boca Del Mar Drive 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated, updated condo detailed in beautiful neutral tones and looking to the wonderful Via Mizner Golf & City Club course. NEW is the word to describe most of the appliances, air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10980605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 601, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$399,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT EAST WATER & GOLF VIEWS Pristine furnished/turnkey condo in the prestigious Boca Pointe community. This elegant residence features an open concept layout with tile flooring, plantation shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice