1970 32nd Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1970 32nd Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $480
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1447
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2707 / -80.0965
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Randall Manor
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning one story 3BR/2BA home less than a mile from the beach, east of US1 and not in a flood zone! Pride of ownership is evident throughout this beautifully maintained property, featuring a resort style backyard with a sparkling pool, travertine deck, tiki hut with new roof, and fully fenced yard with lush tropical landscaping including papaya, pineapple, and banana. Inside, enjoy a modern open floor plan with split bedrooms, cabana bath, and a spacious laundry room. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Impact windows and doors throughout. Additional highlights include a 2014 roof, 2018 washer/dryer, newer water heater (4 5 yrs), insulated A/C garage with epoxy floors, and automatic sprinkler system with new sod. A true South Florida gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RANDALL MANOR 48-20 B LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484319140150
  • Style: Cape Cod, Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4224 Marina Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$789,900.00 ($273.13 / sqft )

4224 Marina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Hidden Gem in gated Veleiros at Crystal Lake! Stunning 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath home with triple split layout and 2 Primary Suites. Upstairs primary suite is ideal for multi generational liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556514
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 23rd Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$720,000.00 ($327.72 / sqft )

4421 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Lighthouse Point, perfectly positioned on a peaceful cul de sac in one of South Florida's most sought after neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155831
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Sample Road, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$635,000.00 ($220.49 / sqft )

311 Sample Road Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE POOL HOUSE!!!! GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!! This house has 5 bedrooms and 4 , 3 of the bedrooms have private entrances , income reantal options.House has been renovated.New kitchen cabinets with Quarter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000171
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 38th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$644,000.00 ($356.59 / sqft )

510 38th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Fully Renovated in 2023 Deerfield Beach gem! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home. Open concept plan featuring sleek, brand new tile flooring throughout. The fully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014272
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 6th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$640,000.00 ($236.69 / sqft )

4040 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to South Florida living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath home just minutes from the beach on a desirable corner lot. Featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms, gas and electric stove, high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015050
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Veleiros Boulevard, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$725,000.00 ($243.70 / sqft )

1131 Veleiros Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Veleiros, this 2020 built home features a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The kitchen offers a large island, quartz countertops, SS appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020308
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Marina Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$649,900.00 ($224.72 / sqft )

4025 Marina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, This home is ready for you! Welcome to the desirable Gated Community of Veleiros. It features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including two Primary Suites & an open floorplan. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022040
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice