1397 Nettles Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1397 Nettles Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $242,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 643
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2838 / -80.2244
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts At Nettles Isl
  • Provided by: Epique Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMING SOON Live May 9th! Your Nettles Island beach cottage escape is almost here. This charming coastal retreat has been beautifully prepared for relaxation with modern updates, thoughtful upgrades, and an easy breezy island feel from the moment you arrive. CORNER LOT & Large Parking area! Whether you are looking for a weekend getaway, seasonal retreat, or your own slice of paradise, this cottage is designed for simple living and maximum enjoyment. Spend your days cruising the island, catching ocean breezes, and embracing the Nettles lifestyle then come home to a space that feels fresh, comfortable, and ready to enjoy. No heavy lifting, no overthinking... just bring your flip flops and start living the beach life. 2 Pools, Private Beach w/Cabana & tons of amenities to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Private Beach Pavilion, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: NETTLES ISLAND INC, A CONDO-SECTION II PARCEL 1397 AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 45025015840005
  • Zoning Code: Hutch Isla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Nettles Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$240,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

307 Nettles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home on Nettles Island featuring a newer roof (2021) AC (2019) and plenty of room to accommodate 2 cars and a golf cart! This coastal retreat offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075877
  2. Provided by Welcome Home Realty Intl.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Buoy Drive, Ocean Breeze, FL 34957
$239,000.00 ($201.52 / sqft )

151 Buoy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live everyday as a STAYCATION! Price Reduced! Ready to Sell! Key West Style BEACH HOME. Spotless Clean! Built in 2022, shows like Brand New! Full IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS! Large 26x5 Front Porch. Upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10725 Ocean Drive 534, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$219,900.00 ($296.36 / sqft )

10725 Ocean Drive 534 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beach home awaits in sunny Hutchinson Island. This home offers a bright and airy open floor plan with 1.5 baths, 2 bedrooms and laundry room. There is plenty of parking with room for your golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164331
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Nettles Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$270,000.00 ($332.51 / sqft )

802 Nettles Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immerse yourself in the energetic vibe of Nettles Island a very active, guard gated resort community on Hutchinson Island with direct private beach access! This cozy 1 bed home (sleeps 4 people) is su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008061
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Warner Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$219,000.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

91 Warner Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable and rarely available Waterview homes for sale in the highly sought after community of Pinelake Village! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2018 Jacobsen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010081
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Nettles Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$272,000.00 ($421.05 / sqft )

833 Nettles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 833 Nettles Blvd, where coastal charm, comfort and turn key ease come together in the sweetest Nettles Island beach cottage. This beautifully styled 2 bedroom, 1 bath retreat feels bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017590
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice