5739 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5739 Edgewater Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Pointe
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ABSOLUTLEY BEAUTIFUL! Newly built in 2024, this charming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Ba, 1CG home with spacious loft offers an inviting, open concept design perfect for relaxing and entertaining! Featuring premium finishes, w 42" White Shaker Cabinetry, Quart C tops, upgraded appliances and fixtures. Bright and Light, offering Beautiful neutral tile flooring throughout the main living area, coastal inspired decor w custom shelving, and a seamless flow to the upper level living space. The bonus loft offers an additional expansive area, and the second level features the primary bedroom with ensuite, 2 additional bdrms, full bath, large laundry room w NEW upgraded washer/dryer. This newer townhome comes equipped with Impact Glass, Smart home features and is energy efficient for a comfortable lifestyle. Additional upgrades feature a custom entryway mudroom, freshly painted interior, NEW upgraded refrigerator and garage ceiling storage! Edgewater Pointe offers an exceptional carefree lifestyle with a resort style community pool, gated entry and is in a prime location close to fine dining, beaches and shopping. This is a MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 68 WILLOUGHBY TOWNHOMES PUD (PB 19/83)
  • Parcel Number: 553841742000006800
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,900.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

101 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3/2 townhouse in gated community. Cable, Internet, community pool, playground, 1 car garage with two parking spaces outside of garage. Freshly painted, move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002398
  2. Provided by Zenas Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Glen Crest Way 2, Stuart, FL 34997
$420,000.00

651 Glen Crest Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage and stunning river views. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543614
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

3921 Mentmore Lane 3838 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful newer townhome in Trillium is available for sale and ready to impress. Offering three bedrooms and three baths, the open concept main level is perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$445,000.00 ($193.82 / sqft )

3916 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location!! Location!!! Great opportunity to own luxury townhouse with all builders upgrade with premium lot next to the community pool. Don't loose this opportunity. Trillium is a gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054227
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$365,000.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

3947 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers a lakeview. Its contemporary design features bright, airy interiors filled with natural light, creating an instant feeling of spaciousness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113714
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5766 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

5766 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With one of the best lake views in the community, this almost new two story, smart and energy efficient townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you walk in the front door you are greeted with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$379,000.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

5610 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious lakefront golf villa with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, office, 1 car garage, and outside courtyard. Numerous upgrades include a wine bar, new AC, new dishwasher, newer hot water heater, range,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134311
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6693 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$415,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

6693 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 2 story townhouse is in south stuart off us 1. This community is gated with 50 homes built by lennar. Tons of upgrades with all the new things you could want! New roof 2025, new impac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140509
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7794 Bentley Lane Nautical 8, Stuart, FL 34997
$447,475.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

7794 Bentley Lane Nautical 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: one of the FINAL opportunities to own a brand new home in Camellia. With quick access to I 95, shopping and restaurants this location is ideal! The Nautical plan has 3 Bedrooms p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143338
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7790 Bentley Lane Nautical 8, Stuart, FL 34997
$438,960.00 ($211.55 / sqft )

7790 Bentley Lane Nautical 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Final Closeout! With quick access to I 95, shopping and restaurants this location is ideal! The Nautical plan has 3 Bedrooms plus a loft plus a handy Flex space downstairs for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149680
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice