904 Pebble Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 904 Pebble Lane
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3579
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1956 / -80.2844
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club
  • Elementary School: Bessey Creek
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the largest floor plans in the Fairway section of Palm Cove Golf & Yacht Club, a rare opportunity to own a luxury home w/boating access in one of Palm City's premier golf and yacht communities. Tucked on an oversized cul de sac lot, this elegant two story home is filled with warmth and charm, offering a private, fenced backyard with lush landscaping, a sparkling pool & spa, and a summer kitchen perfect for outdoor entertaining. Inside, warm finishes complement spacious living & dining areas, an open kitchen, and fireplaces in both the family room and primary suite The flexible layout features two primary suites, first floor guest quarters, and a den or optional 4th bedroom. Recent upgrades include a new roof with solar panels for energy efficiency. Residents enjoy gated security and Palm Cove's 93 slip marina on the St. Lucie River, offering easy ocean access. and slips available to purchase. The HOA includes security, Blue Stream fiber cable & internet, a riverfront clubhouse with pool, fitness center, tot lot, tennis & a vibrant calendar of social events. There's a private 18 hole golf course & restaurant with memberships available. Enjoy Martin County's "A" schools, parks, marinas, world class fishing, shopping, dining & live theater in award winning Downtown Stuart. Easy access to I 95, FL Turnpike & beautiful Hutchinson Island beaches. Live Where You Play!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Coastal Community Association Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 PHS 21 & 22 PALM COVE GOLF & YACHT CLUB PUD (PB 15 PG 42)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 063841021000001400
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1737 Buttonbush Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$999,000.00 ($237.52 / sqft )

1737 Buttonbush Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the 17th hole of the River Ridge Course, this refined Barcelona Model residence unfolds as a story of quiet luxury, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless Florida living. Set on a generous o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150761
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$985,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

5621 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More than just spacious, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers the kind of comfort, function, and peace of mind buyers are looking for. With over 4,300 square feet, the layout prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165125
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4084 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,075,000.00 ($250.35 / sqft )

4084 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover luxury living in the prestigious Piper's Landing Yacht and Country Club, Palm City, FL. This elegantly updated home spans 3,440 sq ft, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002306
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Hammock Creek Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$860,000.00 ($237.77 / sqft )

5180 Hammock Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 4 bed/3 bath 3 car garage POOL home in the charming Hammock Creek golf community. Updated features include NEWER TILE ROOF (2019), Hurricane Impact Windows throughout, and new st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Scrub Pine Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,000,000.00 ($233.81 / sqft )

4540 Scrub Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 1 of 1! The only home in the gated community of Copperleaf, where you literally have the entire cul de sac to yourself! Built in 2016 with CBS construction, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Captiva Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$875,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

3019 Captiva Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 5 bedroom PLUS loft sits on a spacious corner lot on a quiet cul de sac. 4 bedrooms downstairs plus guest room with full bath and loft upstairs. Completely renovated in 2020, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010966
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$850,000.00 ($226.06 / sqft )

1850 Crane Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike anything else on the market, this character filled home sits on over an acre in the gated Crane Creek community, backing to a private preserve. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016641
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Winston Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,095,000.00 ($240.34 / sqft )

774 Winston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rarest of Opportunities in the Enclave of Copperleaf Offered for the First Time! Located in the highly sought after "Phase IV" of Copperleaf, this Arthur Rutenberg built 4 bedroom (plus office)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022897
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Gossamer Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$930,000.00 ($250.94 / sqft )

4801 Gossamer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Dartmouth Model (3BR + Den /3BA/ 3 Car w/ 4 ft Extension) in the gated community of Copperleaf! Features: Impact Windows, Sliders in Primary Bedroom, Dining Room and Great Room, Open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023326
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice