2 Las Casitas Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023543 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Las Casitas Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Country Club Vil
  • Provided by: Florida Listing Service, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming Cottage floorplan blends cozy comfort with spacious versatility, featuring a large open concept layout, 1 bedroom plus a bedroom sized den, and 1.5 baths, thoughtfully designed with hurricane impact windows, metal roofing, and luxury finishes throughout. The den makes an ideal guest room, office, or hobby space, with space saving pocket doors and a large window overlooking the back yard. The oversized master bedroom and spacious walk in closet have vaulted ceilings and the ensuite is complete with quartz countertops and tile floor. The kitchen will feature a matching 1 level quartz peninsula Bar Top with enough length to seat at least 4 and an undermounted sink with a matching quartz backsplash. Guaranteed Fixed long term land lease: $729/month for 99 years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes Country Club Village
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 130111100010007
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: 7040
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14191 Cisne Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$243,350.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

14191 Cisne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146598
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6736 Alheli ,, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$224,900.00 ($93.55 / sqft )

6736 Alheli , Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 55+ COMMUNITY. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE HOME ON CORNER LOT W/LAKE IN BACK YARD.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166595
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Shannon Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$249,900.00 ($129.62 / sqft )

5402 Shannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming concrete block home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a durable metal roof. 1 car garage and a spacious backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you're a fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106738
  2. Provided by List it Right Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14533 Dulce Real, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$255,000.00 ($102.62 / sqft )

14533 Dulce Real Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW BUYER GETS LOW $550/MONTH HOA FEE! BRING ALL OFFERS! Stunning CBS home built in 2023 and barely lived in. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is immaculate & full of upgrades. It showcases a metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109375
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6724 Lila Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$279,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

6724 Lila Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare to find new CBS home, Metal Roof, Bright Split floor plan, high ceilings, 2 Master suite bedrooms each with private bathroom, granite counter, dual sink vanities. Enormous walk in closets Plus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119473
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Las Casitas Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$259,000.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

73 Las Casitas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover true Florida living in the 2 bedroom, 2 bath Carlton model featuring a spacious layout, soaring vaulted ceilings, a covered front porch, and attached garage. Built with solid concrete block,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122311
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6690 Spanish Lakes Blvd Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$269,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

6690 Spanish Lakes Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Our newest Model: The Platinum offers incredible value with 2 full bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a versatile peninsula, Quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125523
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 113 Callie De Lagos, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

113 Callie De Lagos More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128760
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7904 Hibiscus Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$259,999.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

7904 Hibiscus Road Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss your opportunity knocking at 7904 Hibiscus Rd. This is not your ordinary 3 bedroom/2bath home. The additional space in the back of the home was recently transformed in what y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143189
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Flores Del Norte, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$229,000.00 ($96.46 / sqft )

79 Flores Del Norte Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Spanish Lakes 55+ community, this well maintained 2019 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home offers easy Florida living. Partially furnished home. Home features stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155009
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice