5791 Island Reach Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5791 Island Reach Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1727
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Majestic Isles 2
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeously renovated waterfront villa features an expansive KOSHER KITCHEN, new stainless appliances, wide water views from the screened patio, 3 bedrooms, 2 updated baths, 1 car garage, wood grain tile flooring throughout main living areas plus skylights to bring in the sunshine. Freshly painted inside & features a 2022 roof, 2023 AC, newer WH & complete accordian shutters. Within WALKING DISTANCE TO WORSHIP and on the same street as the stunning clubhouse which features a ballroom with a regular calendar of shows & events, a heated pool, activity rooms for cards, billiards, arts & crafts and even a kiln! Tennis, pickleball & aerobics classes invite you to stay active year round. Majestic Isles is a gated & social 55+ community offering 24 hr security, lawn care & exterior maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1749
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Majestic Isles
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAJESTIC ISLES PL 2 LT 318
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424526340003180
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$519,900.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

11917 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Must see, mint condition! Lake and golf views in secured 24/7 manned gated community. Remodeled kitchen. High ceilings. Open layout perfect for entertaining friends. 55+ active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10507217
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$485,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

6400 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfectly maintained residence in the coveted Indian Spring community of Hampton Fairways. This home is move in ready. The garage floor is tiled with special tile designed for the purpose.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019396
  2. Provided by Consolidated Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

7338 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed dou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice