255 Evernia Street 1008, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023761 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 Evernia Street 1008
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Strand Condo
  • Building: Strand Condo
  • Elementary School: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Singer Island Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated urban living in this stunning fully furnished residence at The Strand, ideally situated in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Unit 1008 offers breathtaking views of the water and the iconic amphitheatre, creating a backdrop that's as vibrant by day as it is electric by night. Step inside to a thoughtfully appointed, move in ready home where every detail has been taken care of just bring your bags. Whether you're unwinding on your own private perch above the city or stepping out to explore, everything West Palm Beach has to offer is right at your doorstep. World class dining, boutique shopping, the waterfront, CityPlace, and the best of Clematis Street are all just moments away. This is downtown living at its finest stylish, convenient, and completely turnkey. Click this link for RentSpree tenant screening : https://apply.link/BWssrEk
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Clay, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STRAND CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1008
  • Parcel Number: 74434322370101008
  • Unit Number: 1008
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Ph L3 Drive L3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Ph L3 Drive L3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123565
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163477
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020034
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Presidential Way A, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2451 Presidential Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3‑bedroom, 3‑bath villa is available unfurnished for annual lease. Enter the private courtyard from the two covered parking spaces and step into a spacious, welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102756
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1014, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept design, high end finishes, and abundant natural light. Located in an upscale building with premier amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131336
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive Ph 11, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($6.05 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive Ph 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Penthouse perfection on the waterfront in the heart of West Palm Beach. This rare, East facing penthouse has spectacular direct views of the Intracoastal and views to the North of the Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142230
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$8,000.00 ($7.14 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Uph-03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ''The Beverly'' a fully furnished, turnkey penthouse residence inspired by the timeless elegance of the Beverly Hills Hotel, now available in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152613
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,850.00 ($5.49 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Northeast corner unit in the sought after Trianon Building. The building has been recently renovated and features a beautiful lobby with a full time doorman. This bright residence offers exp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157949
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 125, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable & spacious 2 story townhome with dramatic 16 20 ft ceilings. One of only 8 in the complex. Features 2BR/2.5BA plus den and large upstairs loft. Open white kitchen with quartz countertops, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163282
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,700.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Two City Plaza Residence offers 2 bedrooms & 2 baths with DEN!! UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL! Freshly Painted with New lighting fixtures! Southern Exposure offers loads on Natural Light. Contem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163625
  2. Provided by Luxe Life Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice