6328 Longboat Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024047 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6328 Longboat Lane 201
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3494 / -80.1434
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Windsong At Boca Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Windsong At Boca Del Mar Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets in the primary bedroom & off the living room. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse and tennis court. Zoned for 'A' rated schools, this development is close to everything! Minutes to Town Center Mall,, I95, FAU, Mizner Park and the beautiful Boca beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSONG AT BOCA DEL MAR COND UNIT 201 BLDG B
  • Parcel Number: 00424727330022010
  • Unit Number: 201
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303 More Like This

Discover upscale living in the heart of boca raton great location near by shops and beaches and major highways clubhouse and pool beautiful views of the golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100442
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 La Paz Boulevard 307, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

7535 La Paz Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom unit centrally located. Beautiful Lake Views from this Third Floor condo. Very close to the elevator. Open with great light. Assigned parking space. Professionally managed with 24/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153561
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental in the heart of Boca Raton. First floor unit, fast and easy move in available! Conveniently located within walking distance to shops, dining, and places of worship.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017374
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,450.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Fairways of Boca Lago. A 55+ active community. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit . This second floor unit has been upgraded. freshly painted. New ceiling fans. Very nice coffee/bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145587
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6557 Burning Wood Drive 215, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

6557 Burning Wood Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated very spacious condo in the heart of Boca Raton. Excellent location, 5 mins to the Town Center mall and all the restaurants , short ride to the beach. No carpet! Walking closets with bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152022
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21362 Juego Circle 33f, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

21362 Juego Circle 33f Virtual Tour More Like This

Modernized, spacious, gated, fully furnished second level condo with two bedrooms and two full baths professionally renovated awaits you in boca lago! One of the most spectacular non mandatories count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161840
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 La Paz Boulevard 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7507 La Paz Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Boca Raton. Located in the Lakes at La Paz Community on the Top Floor, This Super Spacious Condo Features Tile and Carpet Floors Through Out, Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166386
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6372 La Costa Drive 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

6372 La Costa Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bdrm, 2 bth condo with 1,388 sq ft under air, located in the highly desirable Boca Del Mar area of Boca Raton. This light filled residence features a spacious open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169216
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 203, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of desirable Boca Del Mar. Nestled within a quiet and secluded building, this residence offers a peaceful setting while remaining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003432
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6654 Villa Sonrisa Drive 421, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

6654 Villa Sonrisa Drive 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2/2 condo with 1 car garage, in desirable Boca Pointe gated community. Just painted all white, newer stainless steel appliances. Beautiful porcelain floors. Great sunset view over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011242
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice