1127 Seminole Avenue 8a, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024159 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1127 Seminole Avenue 8a
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Bella Vista
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: PMI Palm Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo in Bella Vista | Ground Floor, Sunroom, Patio Newly renovated, ground level 2br/2ba condo located in Bella Vista, Jupiter. Fully furnished and equipped with kitchenware and essentials for year round living. Features an open, light filled floor plan with updated kitchen, modern appliances, and spacious living and dining areas. Additional features include a private sunroom and patio, offering space for outdoor use and entertaining. Unit is located steps from the community pool and within walking distance to the beach. Bella Vista offers maintained landscaping and amenities including pool, tennis, pickleball, and bocce. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and local attractions. Electric, water, sewage are tenant's responsibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: BELLA VISTA UNIT 8-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434105070000081
  • Unit Number: 8a
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1138 11th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

1138 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated townhouse in Lakes At The Bluffs. This unit is towards the front of the community and overlooks oak trees. Tile floors, white cabinets, quartz countertops, Moroccan backsplash and br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161742
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,900.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1106 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011532
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

288 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living in the heart of Jupiter now available for seasonal or furnished annual inquire for rate. Experience the best of Jupiter in this fully renovated two story townhome, positioned betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145531
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 28th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,400.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2813 28th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location. If you want to be close to the beach this is the property for you. Live in the midst of fabulous restaurants, beach, shopping and numerous activities throughout the area. This town

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149114
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 21st Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

2117 21st Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED SUMMER RATE! GORGEOUS renovated townhome in Lakes at the Bluffs with private fenced patio where you can relax & enjoy outdoor living, bbq's and entertain friends. 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, eat i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158469
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 16th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,150.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1603 16th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BUY 2 Months get 1 FREE! Fixed rate for next 90 days with owner approval. Completely renovated and furnished townhouse. New hurricane windows and front door. All new kitchen with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158790
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

213 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This timeless Key West styled and furnished Townhouse is a spacious unit with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and private outdoor patio area. The first level provides an open concept design with tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167924
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Ocean Dunes Circle Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

809 Ocean Dunes Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental available May 15th for 90 days minimum gated Ocean Dunes. The unit has a garage and lake views, Just painted in white dove , new impact windows and doors. Heated pool and spa and Pick

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

2703 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation. This first floor condo in the gated community of The Estuary at Jupiter Dunes sits along the fairways, minutes from the Atlantic shoreline. The 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006877
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,700.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3602 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Annually or Seasonal . Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this lovely 2 bedrooms, 2 bath, plus a cozy loft for guests, this townhouse style condo in the gated, beachfront com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007650
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice