1850 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1850 Congress Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $216,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7319 / -80.0891
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Building: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located on the second floor of an investor friendly community. The current tenant has resided here for three years, pays $2,100 per month, and maintains an impeccable payment history. The lease expires in March 2027. "Investors Only: The unit was renovated when the current tenant moved in." The air conditioning unit is less than two years old. Prime location: within walking distance of the Palm Beach Outlets and offering quick access to I 95, the beaches, and downtown West Palm Beach. Don't let this opportunity slip away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: PRESIDENTIAL GOLFVIEW COND BLDG F UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 74434318060062010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue C31, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00

1500 Congress Avenue C31 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages. Tastefully remodeled. Newer everything. 2 patios. 1st floor. Easy to show. Rentals ok. Seller financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555978
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$245,000.00 ($321.95 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001434
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Flagler Drive 2003, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$240,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

400 Flagler Drive 2003 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007581
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$195,000.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 BR, 1 BA condo in excellent condition, offering 850 sqft of modern living space with stylish floors throughout. Located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544840
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$199,900.00 ($143.30 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy modern living in this recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Located in the prestigious gated Lands of the President community with a 24 hour manned gate. This well maintained condo fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Presidential Way Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$255,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

2520 Presidential Way Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT! VERY QUIET! 24/7 manned Gated community. Banyan Cay Golf club on the side. This large 2/2 corner unit have Great split floor plan. Accordion shutters for hurricane protection installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097404
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1006, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$250,000.00 ($174.95 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style on the 10th floor of the Jefferson Tower at Lands of the President, one of West Palm Beach's most desirable gated communities. This Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo offers breathtaking city a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113252
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 603, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$230,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Enjoy the best of South Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the gated community of L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117690
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Whitehall Drive 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3710 Whitehall Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled condo MINUTES from Downtown West Palm Beach and PBI Airport! Spacious modern style 2/2 with a large storage/laundry room that could be made into a den, gym, etc. Entrance through priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118490
  2. Provided by Elation Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 806, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated bright corner unit in the Lands of the Presidents. Come live in this beautiful unit sheltered by the golf course and lakes! Features modern new bathrooms, natural wood floors in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice