68 Suffolk B 68, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024999 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 68 Suffolk B 68
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Suffolk At Century Village Con
  • Building: Suffolk At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Grouper Realty, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodled 1 bedroom 1. 5 bathroom condo located in the fabulous active adult community of century village. Brand new kitchen cabinets, quartz counter tops, refridgerator, water heater and freshly painted, ready for a seanonal renter. Tile flooring throughout as well as remodeled bathrooms. Conveniently located walking distance to houses of worship and in close proximity to shopping, beaches and restaurants. Century village offers internet, cable, fitness center, heated pools, tennis and card rooms. They also offer bus transportation, and have great entertainment to include shows, bingo & movies. Easy to show on showingtime!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUFFOLK AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND B PAR 68
  • Parcel Number: 00424708160020680
  • Unit Number: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2050 Hythe C Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR .MOVE IN READY WALK IN SHOWER IN MASTER BEDROOM. 4 MONTH MINIMUM STAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095723
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Brighton C  117, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500.00

117 Brighton C 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2/1. 5 3rd floor {top floor} inside corner 55 plus fully furnished walk to houses of worship and clubhouse elevator building new a/c tile in the all areas except carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506780
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Bridgewood Drive 3205, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3205 Bridgewood Drive 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOCA WEST PINELAKE Subdivision Wonderful location in the heart of Boca Raton Close to the high ways , Town Center Mall Restaurants Beach Parks enjoy the golf view and lake . Seasonal rental mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112393
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

3070 Cornwall D 3070 D Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Spectacular 3rd floor with lake view and steps to bus, pool & elevator. Remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. Panoramic lake view. All tiled. Stall shower. All

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143444
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19809 Boca West Drive 4043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

19809 Boca West Drive 4043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor garden residence offering quiet, comfortable living with peaceful lake views. This two bedroom, two bath home features a functional layout with a relaxed, private feel. With a tra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167588
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7067 Rain Forest Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,000.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

7067 Rain Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully bright and inviting 2nd floor residence in Boca West available for off season rental May through October only. This light filled unit features a stunning wrap around deck with a lovely vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005755
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,800.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8657 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location close to Turnpike , Perfect for Snow Birds. Very Well maintained secure and Gated Resort style Community with Tennis courts , Olympic size Swimming Pool, Jacuzzi , Sauna . Club house av

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008127
  2. Provided by Valuezone Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1066 Ainslie  1066, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1066 Ainslie 1066 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this highly sought after community! Available for seasonal or annual rent, this bright and spacious designer renovated 2 bedroom,1.5 bath residence offers comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025824
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice