4657 Meyerson Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025022 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4657 Meyerson Place
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1904
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Heathwood Reserve Pud
  • Elementary School: Diamond View
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Sainaam Realty & Investment
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This two story townhome showcases a contemporary open design among the first floor kitchen, dining room and living room to promote seamless transitions between spaces. Through sliding glass doors is a terrace for outdoor relaxation. Upstairs caters to all three bedrooms, including the spacious owner's suite complemented by an adjoining bathroom and oversized walk in closet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HEATHWOOD RESERVE PUD LT 33
  • Parcel Number: 00424436430000330
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4616 Hollister Avenue 4616, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4616 Hollister Avenue 4616 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010217
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5919 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019119
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Hollister Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4663 Hollister Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025966
  2. Provided by Royal Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,710.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6145 Bangalow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Groves! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage. The master bedroom features a massive walk in closet and with his and hers design. Stainless steal appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 21st Ln Lane 2116, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2116 21st Ln Lane 2116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA Townhome ,this home is spacious, with three bedrooms and 3 bathrooms designed for privacy and flexibility. Perfect for working professionals and families who need space without compromising fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159583
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Baldwin Blvd Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

140 Baldwin Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom townhouse in the quite Southwind community. Modern stainless steel appliance and spacious living area. One bedroom located on the lower floor with its own bathroom pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4825 Dillion Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,275.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4825 Dillion Street More Like This

Discover this spacious and well appointed home This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and functionalityideal for families or tenants looking for a high quality living experie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015874
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4983 Pinemore Lane 4983, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4983 Pinemore Lane 4983 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 full bath with half bath townhouse available. Additional loft space upstairs would be great for an office or media space. One car garage and long driveway can accommodate 6 cars e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017829
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Grinnell Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4947 Grinnell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 6TH!! 3BR/2.5BA townhome in a gated, resort style community move in ready. Features include new A/C, new hot water heater, new roof, tile flooring downstairs, and an open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020386
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

203 Timberlane Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath courtyard villa in a centrally located Greenacres community. This move in ready home has been well cared for and offers a bright, clean interior with thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025118
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice