7818 Serra Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7818 Serra Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2147
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4574 / -80.1688
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Villaggio Reserve
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Luxury Partners Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available "Ravenna" 2 car PATIO VILLA in sought after Villaggio Reserve. This like new upgraded home features 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and a den, 2 car garage with a wonderful private entry and a serene water backdrop. Bright open living spaces flow seamlessly into an outdoor patio area making it perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Features include: white wood kitchen cabinetry with designer granite counter tops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, porcelain wood plank flooring, crown molding, custom DR wall mirrors, closet built ins, white wood shiplap family room wall with shelves, NEW A/C and HOT WATER HEATER ($10,000), epoxy garage floor, EV car charger, upgraded landscaping and lighting, dual sinks and free standing shower in primary bath. Villaggio Reserve is an active 55+ community with a 38,000 sq ft clubhouse, a resort style pool, lap pool, kiddie pool, jacuzzi, cafe, fitness room, classes, 6 newly designed pickleball courts, 5 tennis courts, 2 bocce ball courts, clubs and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2143
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGGIO ISLES PARCEL D REPL LT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424616320000290
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7080 Demedici Circle 7080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$699,000.00 ($239.47 / sqft )

7080 Demedici Circle 7080 Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features all hurricane glass, windows and door. Larges model. Available furnished and unfurnished. Beautiful lake view. Granit kitchen top, and many more. Eazy to see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004413
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Prado Lake Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$749,000.00 ($268.84 / sqft )

7102 Prado Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA home with new roof and stylish upgrades throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021970
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Arcadia Bay Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$745,000.00 ($213.53 / sqft )

7203 Arcadia Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Valencia Palms! Enjoy resort style living with sparkling pools, a fully equipped gym, and top tier tennis courts. Perfect for fitness, fun and relaxation in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101359
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Morocca Lake Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$630,000.00 ($218.83 / sqft )

7232 Morocca Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely move in ready desirable indian model filled with natural light. Volume double tray ceilings,neutral tile on a diagonal and parquet floors in bedrooms. Split br plan, newly remodeled white quart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143064
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7812 Edinburough Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$639,500.00 ($233.22 / sqft )

7812 Edinburough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Perfection! Welcome to Private Resort living in desirable Delray at POLO TRACE. This inviting 3 bedroom 3 bath single story home features a large open expansive screened lanai with soaring high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160733
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13618 Breton Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$769,000.00 ($337.28 / sqft )

13618 Breton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated ranch in The Preserve. New Roof and Full Impact Windows & Doors throughout. Full remodel was done in 2025 and ready for a new owner to enjoy. Everywhere you turn, you will see all t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice