2805 Veronia Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025412 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2805 Veronia Drive 104
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower K
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: R5 Real Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished, Bright and airy apartment for short term stay or annual rental. Perfect for corporate rentals or long term. Enjoy the comforts of home in this 2 story townhome. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, balcony to see the sun set. large closets, washer and dryer in unit. Community amenities are great, large community pool, gym, sauna, steam room, gym, billiard room. Literally steps away from the mall along with great restaurants and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 104 BLDG 5
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350051040
  • Unit Number: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2022 Oysterwood Lane S, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$2,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2022 Oysterwood Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse, conveniently located near hospital, highway, turnpike, outlets mall,shops, airport and much more. community amenities includes clubhouse pool,gym, basketball court,dog park and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114108
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11556 Winchester Drive 29c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

11556 Winchester Drive 29c More Like This

Great and nicely updated 3 Bedroom and 2.5 Bathroom Corner Unit Townhouse; new Luxury Vinyl planks (LVP), great location near shops and business centers and easy access to major roads and highway. Ava

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009458
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4408 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after 4 bedroom townhouse in a gated community, offers spacious open concept main floor featuring a modern kitchen that flows seamlessly into the bright living and dining areas, extending to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167317
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 9th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

904 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012581
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Old Donald Ross Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2565 Old Donald Ross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see updated duplex on the canal in Paradise Point. All new appliances, A/C unit and inside washer and dryer. New roof, outdoor landscaping with outdoor decking in back of the unit with 1/2 priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4216 Leo Lane 5g, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$2,900.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4216 Leo Lane 5g Virtual Tour More Like This

Right on palm beach gardens & same school zone. Huge over 2100 sf 2007 built in great 4bedroom and 2 bathrooms town home in a newer community. Water sewer included in the rent. One master bedroom is i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020527
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice