6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6056
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Willow Wood Midrise
  • Building: Willow Wood Midrise
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Boca West Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into this meticulous 2 BR, 2 BTH condo with stunning and expansive golf and lake views. This property is furnished, turn key and ready for you to enjoy the #1 Boca West Country Club lifestyle. Imagine life inside the Nation's #1 Private Residential Country Club Lifestyle offering resort style living. PLAY our 4 Golf courses, 27 Tennis courts and 14 Pickleball courts; SHOP our retail store, golf and tennis pro shops, DINE in our 10 dining venues. Spend the day RELAXING at our 5 star fitness center, pool, spa and salon. ENJOY endless activities & stellar service. Mandatory Joining Fee: $150,000, BWMA Cap Contribution: $10,000, Annual Social Dues: $24,454. Club's Joining fee & CC will be increasing by $75,000 on October 1st. Act now to beat the increase!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 942
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: Willow Wood Midrise Cond III Unit 6056
  • Parcel Number: 00424715100036056
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 6056
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Wolverton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$235,000.00 ($229.49 / sqft )

1046 Wolverton C Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor updated 2/2 with gorgeouos lake view. This condo is one of the most sought after associations in cv. Rentable from day one. Move right in. Close to pool and walking distance to house of w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098581
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$238,900.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

4037 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS PENTHOUSE CORNER FEATURING AN OVERSIZED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH SERENE LAKE VIEWS. LOCATED IN A VIBRANT 55+ COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016611
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Wolverton C  3050, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$230,000.00

3050 Wolverton C 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton, a premier 55+ gated community offering resort style living. This well maintained unit is located in the desirable Wolverton building and features a functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542156
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Wolverton C  2047, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$229,900.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

2047 Wolverton C 2047 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable LAKE view in the most sought after building in Century Village! Wolverton! Unit is warm and cozy. Everything is top notch. Impact windows on the patio making it feel like an additional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551818
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3005 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$239,900.00 ($238.00 / sqft )

3005 Guildford A Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo in Century Village Boca Raton! This beautiful 55+ unit was fully updated with permits in 2022, including new impact windows and doors, lighting, baseboards and trims, plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136323
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8577 Boca Glades Boulevard W D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$279,000.00 ($247.34 / sqft )

8577 Boca Glades Boulevard W D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront condo | first floor | corner unit | highly desirable boca glades | 2024 roof | stunning lake views | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | split bedroom layout | expanded li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159626
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$250,000.00 ($289.35 / sqft )

1072 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed HURRICANE proof all around windows and doors! NEWLY Installed A.C ! STUNNING RENOVATED! FIRST FLOOR WATERVIEW! Sparkling! Beautifully WHITE RENOVATED kitchen with the wall down, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165487
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8541 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$288,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

8541 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene fountain lakefront views from this charming and well maintained condo in desirable Boca Raton. This light filled unit features an open concept living and dining area, creating a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017946
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bridgewood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$250,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

1832 Bridgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner residence in Boca West, the nation's number one private residential country club, offering incredible natural light and multiple exposures. This unit features floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006610
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice