1915 Lavers Circle E209, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026112 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1915 Lavers Circle E209
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Description
    Now available in DelrayBeach! This beautifully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo features a spacious layout, split floor plan , and stunning pool and lake views from the living area. Enjoy access to a resort style pool, a well kept gym and peaceful community setting. Just minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining. Offered furnished seasonally at $4500/month. Looking for a tropical escape this condo offers comfort, convenience, and style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT # E-209
  • Parcel Number: 12434629430052090
  • Unit Number: E209
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 1st Avenue 512, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$5,000.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

111 1st Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006806
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9207, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$5,000.00 ($4.26 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Seasonal furnished rental. This is a spacious 2/2 well maintained condo with a newer A/c unit, split floor plan, inside laundry room and a large balcony overlooking the tennis courts. Updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090348
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel 2104 Road 2104, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,800.00 ($4.09 / sqft )

955 Dotterel 2104 Road 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for off season and the 2026 season, this waterfront 2/2 fully furnished condo in Delray Racquet Club offers the perfect South Florida getaway. Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108788
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 412, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$5,000.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

225 1st Street 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Crown Jewel of Astor. This Penthouse level, 3 bedroom 2 en suite baths lives large. Recently updated and newly furnished turnkey. Available for immediate short term rental. Spacious open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006434
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 508, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,300.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully furnished 5th floor seasonal rental with stunning water views. This light and bright residence offers a spacious layout, tasteful decor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015477
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice