2757 29th Avenue 4, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026143 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2757 29th Avenue 4
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR VILLAS UNIT 1 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 2897/1
  • Parcel Number: 484320ac0040
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4332 1st Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$3,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4332 1st Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012370
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty and Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 11th Lane, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,925.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5161 11th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ASAP 3bedroom/ 2bath / 1 story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017928
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 15th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$3,250.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

2648 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*FULLY FURNISHED & UPDATED** 3/2 with beachy decor. Large circular driveway. Corner lot with spacious yard. Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, high capacity washer and dryer. Each room h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005854
  2. Provided by Express Realty S FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 24th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

620 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors and out. Featuring a spacious layout, this home includes a convenient gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015638
  2. Provided by TrustLarry Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 40th Court 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,750.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1821 40th Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Pompano Beach, right off Federal Highway. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, a private 1 car garage, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021909
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 6th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,850.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4503 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring a newly remodeled kitchen with modern finishes, newer appliances, and impact windows and doors. Bright, comfortable layout with ample natural light, a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023747
  2. Provided by N3 Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice