1600 Dixie Highway 9 104, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Dixie Highway 9 104
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2207 / -80.2294
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: River Club Condo
  • Building: River Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Embrace the coastal lifestyle in this charming first floor 2/bedroom 2/bath residence in River Club with Beautiful grounds and stellar views of the river, featuring newer Kitchen, Murphy bed in 2nd bedroom, updated bathrooms, Hurricane front door, 11/2021, Air Conditioner 3/19, Roof 1/2025, a glass enclosed Sun room plus extended outdoor paved patio area. Community amenities include heated pool, clubhouse, exercise room ,Game room, social activities, barbecue grills and a boat shed complete with an ice machine. Everything you need for the ultimate waterfront lifestyle you will love the opportunity to purchase a 30 foot boat slip for an additional 60,000 making it the perfect retreat for enjoying life on the river 10 minutes to the ocean no fixed bridges. "Paradise found" Run don't walk All furnishings are fairly new and may be purchased as a package
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Watson Association Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: RIVER CLUB CONDO BLDG 9 UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 273741030009010404
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 9 104
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9940 Ocean Drive 1005, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$344,900.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

9940 Ocean Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stunning oceanfront living in this 10th floor, well maintained direct oceanfront 1 BR 1.5 bath condo. This beautifully designed unit offers breathtaking views of the ocean, a modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088018
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Nautical Place 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$284,000.00 ($295.53 / sqft )

1637 Nautical Place 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sailfish Village, a charming community ideally situated just minutes from the St. Lucie River, beaches and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan unit offers a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($249.55 / sqft )

3392 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold and secure your piece of paradise with this fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located on the first floor of the sought after Fairwinds Cove community. Perfect for seasonal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145706
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$289,000.00 ($265.14 / sqft )

4452 Ocean Blvd C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Living at Its Best just a short walk to the beach! This furnished 2BR/2BA third floor condo in Jensen Beach Club is located directly across from the beach and offers a light filled coastal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166817
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo with serene preserve views in Jensen Beach Club. Bright and sunny unit featuring a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 109000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000120
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$309,000.00 ($280.91 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking to beautiful ocean waters can be a daily reality with this excellent condo. Situated on Hutchison Island, this well maintained condo offers a slower pace of life in a 2/2 with an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019017
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 13-107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$265,000.00 ($247.20 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 13-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium at 1600 NE Dixie Hwy #13 107 in Jensen Beach, FL. This charming first floor unit is a comfortable living space with plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025009
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice