3261 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10504746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3261 Laurel Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 356
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Thousand Oaks
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 story townhouse with garage and new A/C recently installed located in a secure gated community in Riviera Beach. This home offers a perfect blend of comfort and low maintenance living, ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Step inside a bright and open living space with a functional layout that maximizes both comfort and privacy. The kitchen, living and dining area flows seamlessly making it great for everyday living. Upstairs you'll find 2 master bedrooms with full baths. Enjoy peace of mind with Community features that include exterior maintenance, landscaping and added security. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches and major highways, this property offers both lifestyle and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Reverse Cycle, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2642
  • Tax Year: 2019
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWER VALLANDRY - IBIS ISLE TOWER SUITE WEST & INT IN REC AREA
  • Parcel Number: 50434415240000230
  • Unit Number: Tower Suite West
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: R-C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Sandy Lane 246, Singer Island, FL 33404
$299,000.00 ($222.14 / sqft )

1205 Sandy Lane 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sugar SandsSinger Island's beloved 55+ waterfront community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers incredible potential for anyone looking to create their own coastal retreat. Situated on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147095
  2. Provided by Lubeck Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210, Singer Island, FL 33404
$259,900.00 ($193.09 / sqft )

1250 Sugar Sands Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and active living in this exceptional Singer Island residence, where every day feels like a vacation. Ideally situated just steps from ocean access, this condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154698
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bravado Lane 2, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$275,000.00 ($452.30 / sqft )

100 Bravado Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make Beach House 2 your home or seasonal getaway! Completely RENOVATED. Newer A/C, water heater and appliances, whole condo water filtration system, Quartzite countertops, European high gloss cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$240,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard More Like This

55+ community. Parking h, ac 2020 water heater 2022. Washer dryers on each floor, there is a storage room on each floor of the building. Each unit has a storage locker in the room on their floor. For

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005349
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Wilma Circle 108, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$230,000.00 ($341.25 / sqft )

400 Wilma Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy waterfront living in this gated community with beautiful Intracoastal views. This first floor condo features an open kitchen with granite countertops, ceramic tile throughout, and a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015352
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Ocean Drive 210, Singer Island, FL 33404
$299,900.00 ($405.27 / sqft )

3600 Ocean Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT COMMUNITY LOCATED ON THE SAND WITH PRIVATE DEEDED BEACH ACCESS! Experience a tropical paradise with Old Florida Charm. Here you will find the soothing sound of waves and warm ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026480
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice