6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10519097 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6797 Willow Wood Drive 6073
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 279
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Chlorination - Auto, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WILLOW WOOD MID-RISE COND III UNIT 6073
  • Parcel Number: 00424715100036073
  • Unit Number: 6073
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 351 Mansfield Drive 351, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

351 Mansfield Drive 351 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004005
  2. Provided by The Network Real Estate Broker
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 Bridgewood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3604 Bridgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located behind the gates of Boca West Country Club, this clean unit is available for off season rental until September 25th. Pet friendly and assigned parking. Nice enclosed porch overlooking a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025155
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Brighton C  117, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500.00

117 Brighton C 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2/1. 5 3rd floor {top floor} inside corner 55 plus fully furnished walk to houses of worship and clubhouse elevator building new a/c tile in the all areas except carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506780
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,800.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8657 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location close to Turnpike , Perfect for Snow Birds. Very Well maintained secure and Gated Resort style Community with Tennis courts , Olympic size Swimming Pool, Jacuzzi , Sauna . Club house av

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008127
  2. Provided by Valuezone Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Cornwall D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,300.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3080 Cornwall D Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1.5, Amazing corner unit on the third floor offers an abundance of natural light and serene views, This home features a magnificient kitchen, wood look floor throughout, New AC, screened patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011437
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

7738 Lakeside Boulevard 373 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental only. If you are building or renovating your home, this is the perfect place to camp out for the duration. Beautifully furnished, fully turn key. Just bring your toothbrush. Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017337
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Suffolk B  68, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,750.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

68 Suffolk B 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodled 1 bedroom 1. 5 bathroom condo located in the fabulous active adult community of century village. Brand new kitchen cabinets, quartz counter tops, refridgerator, water heater and f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024999
  2. Provided by Grouper Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1066 Ainslie  1066, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1066 Ainslie 1066 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this highly sought after community! Available for seasonal or annual rent, this bright and spacious designer renovated 2 bedroom,1.5 bath residence offers comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025824
  2. Provided by One Step Ahead Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice