2850 Palm Aire Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10524421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2850 Palm Aire Drive 207
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $289,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Palm Aire County Club No2
  • Building: Palm Aire County Club No2
  • Provided by: Red Pin Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Presenting an exceptional opportunity in a vibrant, ALL AGES community! Come see this three bedroom/ two bath second floor, corner unit with an amazing view of the 9th hole. AC was replaced in 2020. Slider was upgraded to hurricane impact in 2021. Popcorn ceiling removed. Palm Aire features three golf courses, tennis courts, club house, walking paths throughout, a main pool, and many community pools. Quiet location but close to restaurants, the Isle Casino, shopping and major roadways. Minimum 20% down. No leasing for the first year. All offers are welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 997
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: NO. 2 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 207 PER CDO BK/PG: 3566/800
  • Parcel Number: 494204AG0140
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

4031 Cypress Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024512
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2334 Cypress Bend Drive 304, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$279,000.00

2334 Cypress Bend Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath +bonus room New roofs/elevators. Great management/HOA. Dog friendly! Unreal long lake fountain view. Reserved parking space at entrance. Stainless steel/granite kitchen laundry room/fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533131
  2. Provided by Legal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Course Lane 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$295,000.00

3100 Course Lane 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Palm Aire. This spacious lakefront condo combines sophistication and comfort with impact windows, a modern kitchen featuring high end finis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535592
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Cypress Bend Drive 802, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$310,000.00

2200 Cypress Bend Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2 with a total of 1,346 sqft. Excellent location next to Harrahs Casino and The POMP, offering beautiful canal views. This residence features all impact windows and a modern kitchen equipped w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540228
  2. Provided by Blue Surf Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Cypress Bend Drive 606, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$298,000.00

2202 Cypress Bend Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING & FULLY REMODELED condo in Cypress Bend. This beautifully updated condo offers a bright, open concept layout with sleek ceramic tile flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541541
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$319,000.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

3900 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

OAKS CLUBHOUSE B 76 AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! Located in the center of this park like setting, surrounded by the Oaks 18 hole golf course. This beautifully upgraded 3 bed 2 bath 1702 sqft. w/baclony E Mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544820
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4145 Cypress Reach Court 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$285,000.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

4145 Cypress Reach Court 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning cypress reach 2br/2ba plus den offers nearly 1,400 sq. Ft. With sweeping golf course and water views. This 5th floor, top floor palm aire residence has no neighbors above and only one next do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545494
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$267,000.00

3051 Course Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor 2/2 Condo with a beautiful lake view. Totally updated kitchen and bathrooms. Large screened balcony. New flooring, appliance and AC. Unique opportunity for buyer to add his personal touche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546302
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cypress Grove Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$325,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

800 Cypress Grove Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully remodeled pet friendly Cypress Grove Country Club, Palm Aire. Spacious and bright F model floor plan (1710 sqft) 3 bed + 2 1/2 bath, large gourmet kitchen, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548524
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2322 Cypress Bend Drive 411, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$265,000.00 ($265.00 / sqft )

2322 Cypress Bend Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away! Tastefully renovated 2 bed 2 bath unit. Spectacular open concept kitchen with quartz countertop and Frigidaire S.S appliances including a range fan built in microwave. Guest bath has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548685
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice