4501 Jolly Roger Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10534198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4501 Jolly Roger Manor
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1475
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isle Phase 1
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Serene Lake Views! The Compass model by DiVosta built in 2024, offers an open floor plan with serene lake views. Custom upgrades include tile throughout, a chef's kitchen with pull out drawers, soft close 42" cabinets, and a gas range, plus a laundry room with front load washer/dryer and additional cabinetry.Located in a resort style community, residents enjoy a fitness room, pickleball courts, pool, clubhouse, and kayak launch. Conveniently close to private and public golf courses, beaches, shopping, airports, and hospitals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: HARBOR ISLE PHASE 1 PBI 33 - 29 LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 31393300007000000069
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RM-6
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6153 Overlook Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$649,819.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

6153 Overlook Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024074
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$549,000.00 ($227.42 / sqft )

1237 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal retreat with NEW ROOF and 2 NEW AC units ready for you to move right in and enjoy nearby beaches, resort style clubhouse pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and community adjacen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11035400
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$590,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

5558 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 4/3 saltwater pool home on a lake. Accordion shutters, Grand 8'doors, 10' ceilings, detail and luxurious finishes thru out. Expansive chef's kitchen, SS appliances, gleaming granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073711
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5873 Pine Ridge Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,000.00 ($251.47 / sqft )

5873 Pine Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, Elegance & Privacy Await! Stunning Mediterranean style home, 55+ gated community of just 41 homes, prime oversized lot, ensuring peace and tranquility. Elegant Design & High End Finishes, Soar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075322
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$550,000.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

2172 Falls Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!! A Great Place to all Home. GH Vero Beach Developer built, only 4 years old, nicely upgraded and at a discounted price. Owner Motivated, offering $10,000 flex cash to be used y b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 97th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$565,800.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

8755 97th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Pool Home on Double Lot with Room for All Your Toys! The updated kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless appliances. Brand new washer and dryer, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11110310
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6783 68th Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$563,000.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

6783 68th Square Virtual Tour More Like This

With an open concept floor plan and expertly designed finishes, this Oakleaf Transitional move in ready home is perfect for the way you live. The bright foyer sets the perfect mood, offering plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115624
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice