18 Shell Road, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18 Shell Road
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -81
  • County: Glades
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Turtle Cove Rv Condo
  • Provided by: Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy waterfront living in Turtle Cove with this well maintained 2015 Cedar Creek Cottage park model camper offering approximately 30 of waterfront in a desirable 55+ community. The interior features a full kitchen with island seating, spacious living area, dining space, private bedroom, and stackable washer and dryer. Multiple slide outs create an open, comfortable layout filled with natural light. Exterior highlights include a concrete pad and covered entry ideal for relaxing by the canal. An additional lot across the road conveys with the purchase, featuring a small storage shed for added flexibility. Ideal for seasonal or low maintenance Florida living. Camper/RV classification. Buyer to verify park rules.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT NO. 18 TURTLE COVE R V CONDOMINIUM OR BK 100 PG 259 + CONDOMINIUM PB 1 PG 6
  • Parcel Number: S25383400100000180
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1474 Lake Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$140,000.00

1474 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532464
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17315 Brinkerhoff Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$109,900.00 ($103.29 / sqft )

17315 Brinkerhoff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Sale includes lot on each side of the home (three parcels total) 17313 Brinkerhoff Ln & 17319 BRINKERHOFF LN.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017668
  2. Provided by Gentile Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 31st Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$115,000.00 ($83.82 / sqft )

426 31st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 Mobile Home on Fenced lot. Cash Only, as is sale. Great Opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. Bring your Vision! NO HOA. NO Lot Rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020053
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6475 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$119,900.00 ($71.12 / sqft )

6475 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ancient Oaks, a beautiful and friendly 55+ community offering resort style living! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home features a spacious two car carport, dishwasher, washer, dryer. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534364
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 125th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$139,000.00 ($69.33 / sqft )

14120 125th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning waterfront home will immediately relax you. It is a perfect location for golfers, retirees and fishermen/fisherwomen to congregate and enjoy life. The clubhouse is host to many active

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544695
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 67th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$125,000.00

5251 67th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1993 turn key home, located in the highly sought after Ancient Oaks 55+ community. This move in ready gem features stunning lakefron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548824
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Turtle Road, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$134,000.00

42 Turtle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Turtle Cove Condo Association, perfectly situated on the Rim Canal with direct access to world famous Lake Okeechobee a true paradise for fishing and boating enthusiasts! This well maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554038
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6641 53rd Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$109,000.00

6641 53rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Buy on The Big Lake in Ancient Oaks, ideally Located on a 2 way street, is a Vinyl sided mobile home with Metal Roof, maintained AC, hurricane shutters, full attached carport & golf cart! Two (2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554447
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Chobee Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$129,900.00

1379 Chobee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

~BUCKHEAD RIDGE~ Charming 2 bedroom/ 2 full bath Singlewide mobile home with access to Lake Okeechobee. 1,220 sq. ft with many upgrades. New LPV flooring throughout, newer A/C, upgraded pluming, new u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556382
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 61st Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$125,000.00 ($113.02 / sqft )

9301 61st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A Two Bedroom two bathroom lakeside Okeechobee home for SALE NO LAND LEASE. You will find privacy and security here since the backyard is fully fenced. There is extra storage available for you to conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161255
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice