6289 Lear Drive 301, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11023927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6289 Lear Drive 301
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 382
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Mariner Iv Condo
  • Building: Mariner Iv Condo
  • Provided by: Troy Estates LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is very clean and well kept 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo Opportunity. Lots of light coming through the windows. With a long balcony looking to a canal. Association has a Club house and big pool. Washer and dryer hook up inside. Convenient location close to shopping and easy access to I 95. New water heater just installed. Come and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINER IV COND PAR 301
  • Parcel Number: 00434505090003010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206, Atlantis, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117509
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$242,500.00

300 Scotia Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, conveniently located, 1st floor 1/1 conveniently located 15 minutes from PBI and seconds from I95. This unit is perfect for entertaining with a spacious living room, custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10500954
  2. Provided by 4Ward Companies LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$250,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Motivated seller. Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

700 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare 2BR + DEN, 2BA FIRST FLOOR end unit that is fully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Located in the highly desirable all age community of Waterside Village. Features 32x3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120572
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
$287,500.00 ($409.54 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126138
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$295,000.00 ($420.23 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Updated Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Discover the nicest, cleanest condo on the market a fully updated corner unit offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134570
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Pine Tree Court 21, Atlantis, FL 33462
$289,900.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

419 Pine Tree Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern elegance with this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautifully maintained City of Atlantis. With a new roof installed in 2025 and low HOA fees, this second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151593
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 530, Lantana, FL 33462
$239,900.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 530 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers a comfortable coastal lifestyle with peaceful waterfront views and thoughtful updates throughout. The home features two bedrooms and two baths across 1,029 square feet, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152073
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Orange Tree Drive 1, Atlantis, FL 33462
$279,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

340 Orange Tree Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great golf views of the East Nine of the Lost City Golf Club from this super desirable updated 2/2 condo! Living areas open to a screened and covered patio that opens to a gated yard with shared pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157715
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Yacht Club Way 206, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$249,900.00 ($255.78 / sqft )

117 Yacht Club Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your coastal retreat with this 2 bedroom condo at the coveted Yacht Club on the Intracoastal. This home boasts a open floor plan with, updated flooring, and a newer AC, + covered car port o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163242
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice