2152 1st Way 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11109919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2152 1st Way 205
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 744
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 291
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Condo 8
  • Building: Village Royale Condo 8
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come Home to This Second floor 1 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath Condominium with lots of natural light. New Water Heater,Washer and dryer Hookups, A Very spacious living area combining dining and living room. Enclosed patio with large windows. Tile and Carpet floors throughout the home. A lot of Closets and cabinet space. Very affordable and well located, just minutes from the beach. PETS ALLOWED UNDER 30 LBS No Assessments
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 597
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE COND NO 8 UNIT 12-205
  • Parcel Number: 08434516120122050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 215, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$83,000.00 ($94.97 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ Community is in the heart of Boynton Beach, close to the beach, dining and shopping. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit is an end unit near shared laundry and elevators.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2141 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527088
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 North Boulevard 2b, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,500.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

95 North Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point, an immaculately maintained active adult community located just east of I 95 and minutes from the beach, shopping, and numerous dining options. This spacious 2nd floor condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 3140, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2615 3rd Court 3140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine and move in ready, 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo unit in 55+ Village Royale Greenwood offering resort style living. Tile flooring throughout, abundant cabinetry, and a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($118.67 / sqft )

2111 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale. This cozy unit includes water and basic cable in the association payment. Featuring spacious living areas, an upgraded kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027507
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 South Boulevard 1c, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,900.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

90 South Boulevard 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo featuring till flooring throughout. Some kitchen and bathroom updates. Expanded walk in closet, impact windows, and newer A/C (2024). Enclosed Patio makes a great flex space. Current

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129241
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,000.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

***ALL ASSESSMENTS & TAXES ARE PAID*** 1ST Fl unit. So many new/newer items as follows: NEWER IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS!!, new patio enclosure, newer kitchen & appls., flooring, brand new A/C, some h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134755
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2182 1st Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($100.81 / sqft )

2182 1st Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Village Royale is ideally situated in Boynton Beach near shopping and major roadways. Golf courses and beautiful beaches within a short drive. You are within walking distance of a beautiful marina loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140774
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 3rd Court 410, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,000.00 ($88.59 / sqft )

2601 3rd Court 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special in a Prime Location, this value add opportunity is located in a desirable 55+ community. The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is being sold as is and offers strong renovation potential. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150266
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,999.00 ($90.91 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located condo featuring an updated kitchen and a bright, cozy sunroomperfect for relaxing and unwinding. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfortable living with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice