2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $506
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2317 / -80.1841
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Subdivision: Beachwood Villas Condo
  • Building: Beachwood Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Nicklaus Vance
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Beachwood Villa offers a newer renovation and beautifully designer furnished, totally turnkey! This condo is best described as Luxury Living meets Luxury Coastal. Impact windows and sliders with Hunter Douglas motorized shades, with nice large balcony porch with magnificent views overlooking the Ocean. Steps away from the pool and hot tub and a short walk to direct access to Beach. Covered carport and additional storage in ground level. Move in ready with top of the line appliances, this condo doesn't skip a beat! From all Kitchenware, Bedding, TV's and more just bring your toothbrush! Desirable location, close to great fine dining, and close to Stuart Downtown. No assessments are currently scheduled and Milestone Inspections have completed. There is a two month minimum on renting. There is no waiting period before owners can rent. Owners are permitted to transfer occupancy 6 times per year. They can rent 4 times during the year and 2 times transferred to a non paying guest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1049
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: BEACHWOOD VILLAS CONDOMINIUM BLDG 1 UNIT 22A
  • Parcel Number: 303742009001002213
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 22a
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2571 Ocean Boulevard 104, Stuart, FL 34996
$569,000.00 ($396.24 / sqft )

2571 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpebble Beach club is one of the most sought after condominium complexes on Hutchinson Island in Martin County. This is a gorgeous furnished Oceanfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath first floor, second level c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101687
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402, Stuart, FL 34996
$589,000.00 ($464.15 / sqft )

1555 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS top floor unit has vaulted ceilings and beautiful balcony overlooking the intercoastal. You can see both bridges lit up at night and boats going by. This unit is TURN KEY and comes with a B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131403
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996
$554,000.00 ($571.13 / sqft )

390 Edgewater Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor gem with million dollar intracoastal views! This exceptional unit stands out for its spectacular position overlooking the marina and the Hutchinson Island Causeway with its twinkling lights

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143842
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Plantation Road 522, Stuart, FL 34996
$565,000.00 ($383.83 / sqft )

411 Plantation Road 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

STEPS TO THE BEACH Turnkey 2nd FL coastal condo in BEACHWALK INDIAN RIVER PLANTATION with low maintenance living, updated, well maintained 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo just This light filled, upper corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145096
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Island Cove Way 2107, Stuart, FL 34996
$619,000.00 ($450.51 / sqft )

5800 Island Cove Way 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking wide water Intracoastal views set the stage for this beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Thoughtfully designed with handicap accessible improvements, this residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160940
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C206, Stuart, FL 34996
$559,000.00 ($408.03 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this fully remodeled, absolutely gorgeous 2 bedroom residence. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a light, bright, coastal retreat that fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168303
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Plantation  617, Stuart, FL 34996
$550,000.00 ($438.95 / sqft )

421 Plantation 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach vibes abound in this 2BR/2BA split plan condo STEPS FROM THE OCEAN. Unit has volume ceilings and is spacious and full of natural light. The white kitchen includes beautiful granite countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011282
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Edgewater Drive 218, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$695,000.00 ($472.15 / sqft )

218 Edgewater Drive 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverfront Condo with Beach Access Fully Updated & Move In Ready Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this beautifully updated riverfront condo in the Riverwood community at Indian River Plantation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015027
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 1-5b, Stuart, FL 34996
$589,000.00 ($497.47 / sqft )

2355 Ocean Boulevard 1-5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living in this beautifully positioned two bedroom condo in Beachwood Villas on Hutchinson Island. Offering direct ocean views and soaring vaulted ceilings, this light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016724
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1457 Ocean Boulevard 8, Stuart, FL 34996
$549,000.00 ($455.98 / sqft )

1457 Ocean Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1457 NE Ocean Boulevard Unit 8, a fully remodeled second floor coastal residence in Little Ocean Club, an intimate oceanfront community in the heart of Hutchinson Island offering private be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026387
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice