1457 Ocean Boulevard 8, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1457 Ocean Boulevard 8
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $456
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1204
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.223 / -80.1796
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Subdivision: Little Ocean Club Condo
  • Building: Little Ocean Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1457 NE Ocean Boulevard Unit 8, a fully remodeled second floor coastal residence in Little Ocean Club, an intimate oceanfront community in the heart of Hutchinson Island offering private beach access, resort style amenities, and effortless seaside living just steps from the sand. Spanning approximately 1,204 square feet, this turnkey residence is offered fully furnished and thoughtfully reimagined with a clean, elevated coastal aesthetic throughout. Impact windows, recessed lighting, driftwood inspired ceramic plank tile flooring, plantation shutters, and designer ceiling fans create a refined yet relaxed atmosphere that immediately feels like home. The spacious kitchen was designed with both functionality and entertaining in mind, featuring premium appliances, abundant custom storage, under cabinet lighting, and a built in wine refrigerator, perfect for hosting after long afternoons spent enjoying the Atlantic coastline. The oversized primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering direct ocean views, dual walk in closets, and a beautifully renovated bath featuring a double vanity and elevated finishes. A generously sized guest bedroom offers comfortable accommodations for visiting family and friends seeking their own escape by the ocean. Beyond the beautiful interiors, the residence has been upgraded for effortless everyday living with a full size front load washer and dryer, a new HVAC system, Ecobee WiFi thermostat, and comfort height European style toilets. Little Ocean Club is a meticulously maintained boutique oceanfront community known for its peaceful atmosphere and direct connection to the beach. Residents enjoy a heated pool, private gated beach walkover, car wash area, twice weekly in ground trash pickup, newly completed roofs, freshly painted buildings and beautifully maintained grounds. Residents also have the benefit of a dedicated storage space and two assigned parking spaces. Notably, the community has reduced association fees in recent years while continuing to maintain and improve the property and amenities. Perfectly positioned on Hutchinson Island, residents enjoy close proximity to waterfront dining, marinas, golf, nature preserves, and the relaxed luxury of Florida's Treasure Coast lifestyle, all while remaining conveniently connected to nearby Jensen Beach, Stuart, and Palm City. Whether you're searching for a full time coastal residence, seasonal escape, or turnkey beachfront retreat, 1457 NE Ocean Boulevard Unit 8 delivers an exceptional opportunity to experience refined coastal living in one of Hutchinson Island's most charming oceanfront communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2888
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coastal Property Management
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LITTLE OCEAN CLUB UNIT 8
  • Parcel Number: 303742003000000801
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b, Stuart, FL 34996
$529,900.00

2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! LOWERED HOA! RENOVATED BEACHWOOD VILLA is beautifully updated, decorated, & furnished for your arrival. 2BDRM 2BTH w/add'l loft is perfect for year round coastal living or weekend/winte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529313
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E125, Stuart, FL 34996
$499,900.00

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! You cant get any closer to the water than this beautiful two bedroom two bath unit right on the St. Lucie River, a very rare find! This property is surrounded by high en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556261
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2571 Ocean Boulevard 104, Stuart, FL 34996
$569,000.00 ($396.24 / sqft )

2571 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpebble Beach club is one of the most sought after condominium complexes on Hutchinson Island in Martin County. This is a gorgeous furnished Oceanfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath first floor, second level c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101687
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a, Stuart, FL 34996
$599,000.00 ($505.91 / sqft )

2355 Ocean Boulevard 22a Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beachwood Villa offers a newer renovation and beautifully designer furnished, totally turnkey! This condo is best described as Luxury Living meets Luxury Coastal. Impact windows and sliders

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110756
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard A203, Stuart, FL 34996
$519,888.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skyline lights Discover *Panoramic ''Corner'' SW Views with spectacular sunsets and Skyline Dr lights! Completely renovated from ceilings to floors! Electric Rolldown Shutters! Community has completed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Ocean Boulevard 402, Stuart, FL 34996
$589,000.00 ($464.15 / sqft )

1555 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS top floor unit has vaulted ceilings and beautiful balcony overlooking the intercoastal. You can see both bridges lit up at night and boats going by. This unit is TURN KEY and comes with a B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131403
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996
$554,000.00 ($571.13 / sqft )

390 Edgewater Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor gem with million dollar intracoastal views! This exceptional unit stands out for its spectacular position overlooking the marina and the Hutchinson Island Causeway with its twinkling lights

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143842
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Plantation Road 522, Stuart, FL 34996
$565,000.00 ($383.83 / sqft )

411 Plantation Road 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

STEPS TO THE BEACH Turnkey 2nd FL coastal condo in BEACHWALK INDIAN RIVER PLANTATION with low maintenance living, updated, well maintained 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo just This light filled, upper corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145096
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Island Cove Way 2107, Stuart, FL 34996
$619,000.00 ($450.51 / sqft )

5800 Island Cove Way 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking wide water Intracoastal views set the stage for this beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Thoughtfully designed with handicap accessible improvements, this residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160940
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C206, Stuart, FL 34996
$559,000.00 ($408.03 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this fully remodeled, absolutely gorgeous 2 bedroom residence. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a light, bright, coastal retreat that fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168303
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice