9270 Heron Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11122776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9270 Heron Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $488,980
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2849
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds At Heron Cove
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SERENE LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to Baywinds a 55+ active adult community situated in West Palm Beach. This lakefront home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an extended screened in patio with expansive views. With 2,184 living square feet, this home offers a split floorplan that provides comfort and flexibility for your family and guests. The diverse layout features a formal living sitting area, family room, eat in kitchen and dining space with direct waterviews. In addition, you will find high ceilings, a large primary suite & bathroom, interior laundry room and a two car garage. Known for its beautifully designed clubhouse and amenities, the exterior grounds feature three pools & hot tub, five tennis courts, four pickleball courts, four bocce courts and four shuffleboard courts. The clubhouse provides a fitness center, aerobics room, locker rooms, library and a versatile ballroom with a stage for many of the community social events. The highly desirable community of Baywinds is centrally located close to restaurants, shopping, downtown West Palm Beach, the turnpike, I 95, and PBI airport. Schedule your private appointment today and experience the active lifestyle at Baywinds!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 641
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS RPD PL 5 LT 6
  • Parcel Number: 74424319050000060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$469,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9842 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

9842 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and peaceful living in Wellington's premier 55+ community. Set on a desirable preserve and water lot with no rear neighbors, this 2BR + den, 2.5BA home offers 2,365

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152590
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
$585,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

8601 Via Grande E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Ventana model situated on one of the premier lakefront lots in the sought after Buena Vida 55+ gated community, is conveniently located off Forest Hill Boulevard. Designed for effortless single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156078
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9666 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

9666 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience easy lakefront living in Buena Vida, Wellington's only gated 55+ resort style community. This beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2.5 bath home plus den/office offers tranquil water views, lush t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156956
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8709 Via Grande E, Wellington, FL 33411
$579,900.00 ($191.01 / sqft )

8709 Via Grande E Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained home boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, reflecting a commitment to care and quality that stands out in every detail. Step into the epitome of luxury in this exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163831
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1599 Newhaven Point Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$575,000.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

1599 Newhaven Point Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great value add opportunity in Stonehaven Estates! This spacious 4 bedroom home offers 3,075 square feet of living area, 3 full baths, and an additional half bath. It features a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012459
  2. Provided by Quantum Realty Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice