1806 21st Place, Cape Coral, FL 33909
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11124898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1806 21st Place
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2509
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Cape Coral
  • Zipcode: 33909
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now It's the Perfect Time to Buy! This gorgeous new construction on a freshwater canal could be the one! With an open concept floor plan and a sleek modern design, this home has everything you need and more. Here's what makes it stand out: 3 spacious bedrooms + Den 2 stylish baths 2 car garage Gorgeous Italian tile throughout the home A kitchen that's chef approved with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a French door refrigerator Remote control ceiling fans in every room for your comfort The master suite is a dream! It features his & hers custom designed closets, a self standing tub, and a double entry walk in shower with multiple showerheads and separate sinks. Plus, the under truss lanai offers a spacious area for entertaining, and the home is built with hurricane im
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 33 BLK 2229 PB 16 PG 47 LOTS 51 + 52
  • Parcel Number: 324324c3022290510
  • Zoning Code: RX-W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1513 43rd Terrace, Cape Coral, FL 33909
$410,000.00 ($110.51 / sqft )

1513 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is nestled in a quiet/family area in NE Cape Coral and showcases a unique, thoughtfully designed layout. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den and 3 bathrooms, it offers both space a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018628
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Diplomat Pkwy E, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$345,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

305 Diplomat Pkwy E Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION READY TO MOVE! This singlefamily home has 4 Bedrooms 2 Baths, 2 Car garages, 1,812 Sq. Ft Home has a Great open concept with a large breakfast bar, outsize kitchen, spacious maste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225045112
  2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
  3. Contact Lucas Bianca
  4. (239) 772-9113
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 19 Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$435,000.00 ($170.66 / sqft )

1321 19 Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW WATERFRONT PARADISE IN CAPE CORAL Discover luxury living in this stunning brand new, single story home nestled in one of Cape Coral's most pop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362482
  2. Provided by EQUITY REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lilian Larrea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3576 Valle Santa Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$399,750.00 ($150.85 / sqft )

3576 Valle Santa Cir More Like This

Beautiful Lakefront Home in Gated Bella Vida Community Welcome to this stunning Amalfi model located in the desirable gated Bella Vida community. Situated in Flood Zone D, this two story lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007100
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 15th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$417,280.00 ($150.48 / sqft )

1018 15th Ter More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sq ft MADISON Floorplan, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008260
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 1st Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$418,275.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

1308 1st Pl More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sqft MADISON Floorplan featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012647
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 25th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$374,280.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

107 25th St More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Under Construction. WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sqft MADISON Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015347
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$374,280.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

2710 Nelson Rd N More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR NEW DR HORTON HOME!! This is our appealing one story, open concept, 2020 sqft MADISON Floorplan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, a covered under trusses lanai and all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015363
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. 239-488-4766
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 8th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$410,000.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

121 8th Ter New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this bright, modern Florida living on a 0.23 acre canal front lot in desirable Northeast Cape Coral. This brand new, never lived in home pairs everyday comfort with a finish package that ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017712
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 23rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33909
$429,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

314 23rd Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! The Neptune is a beautiful two story floor plan with the Owner suite on the first floor and all secondary bedrooms on the second floor with a jack and jill bathroom and a large loft for en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025002983
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice