1416 14th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11127063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1416 14th Lane
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $349,999
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6119 / -80.1337
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Sherwood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1416 14th lane in the heart of Greenacres! This charming townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with spacious living areas, a private fenced in patio ideal for entertaining, and an open layout filled with natural light. Located in a desirable community, you'll enjoy access to great amenities while being just minutes from shopping, dining, school, and major highways. Whether you're a first time buyer, growing family, or investor, this property is a fantastic opportunity to own in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHERWOOD LAKES LOT 49 UNIT A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424426080000491
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Suburban Pines Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$344,900.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4740 Suburban Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Especial assessment, HOA interview is required, capital contribution For Showings please call or Text the Listing agent@561 351 3888 Owner occupied

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023065
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$419,000.00

5769 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10466430
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 Seven Springs Boulevard A, Greenacres, FL 33463
$365,000.00

6363 Seven Springs Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offering modern comfort and unbeatable convenience. This move in ready home features a fully renovated kitchen with sleek finishes, fully ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542618
  2. Provided by Millennium Real Estate Invest
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 18th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$348,000.00

1821 18th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath townhome with 1,488 sq ft of living space in the desirable community of Sherwood Lakes. This inviting home offers a functional layout including a be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549435
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6272 Military Trail  206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$374,900.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

6272 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C, Greenacres, FL 33463
$325,000.00 ($237.57 / sqft )

6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this two story Townhome in Seven Springs. Plenty of Space and private patio, well maintained desirable community with a low HOA, Convenient location close to entertainment, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145400
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 22nd Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$315,000.00 ($211.69 / sqft )

2205 22nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the highly sought after community of Greenacres. Spacious 3 bed layout featuring 2 full baths and 1/2 bath. One bedroom is located on the first floor, ideal for guests, a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160569
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6268 Military Trail 103, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$404,900.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

6268 Military Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome thoughtfully renovated throughout. The home features a modern kitchen with a breakfast bar, new stainless steel appliances, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161612
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice