2205 22nd Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2205 22nd Lane
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Sherwood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Treasure Property Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhome in the highly sought after community of Greenacres. Spacious 3 bed layout featuring 2 full baths and 1/2 bath. One bedroom is located on the first floor, ideal for guests, a home office, or a flexible living space. Located in a Greenacres community offering resort style amenities, including Two swimming pools, Tennis and volleyball courts, Tree lined sidewalks throughout the neighborhood, Assigned parking (2 spaces), The home features modern flooring on the main level and a private screened in patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen and bathrooms remain in their original condition, providing the perfect opportunity to customize and add value to the property. Great potential for both investors and buyers looking to design their own space. Enjoy low maintenance living in an established community with excellent amenities and a highly convenient location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 459
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: SHERWOOD LAKES PLAT 2 UNIT D LOT 128
  • Parcel Number: 18424426110001284
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5806 Channel Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$292,000.00 ($229.20 / sqft )

5806 Channel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 3/2 townhome in the heart of Greenacres. Laundry in unit. Granite countertops. Tile floors downstairs and carpet upstairs. Porch in the back.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153641
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Suburban Pines Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$344,900.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4740 Suburban Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Especial assessment, HOA interview is required, capital contribution For Showings please call or Text the Listing agent@561 351 3888 Owner occupied

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023065
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 Seven Springs Boulevard A, Greenacres, FL 33463
$365,000.00

6363 Seven Springs Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offering modern comfort and unbeatable convenience. This move in ready home features a fully renovated kitchen with sleek finishes, fully ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542618
  2. Provided by Millennium Real Estate Invest
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 18th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$348,000.00

1821 18th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath townhome with 1,488 sq ft of living space in the desirable community of Sherwood Lakes. This inviting home offers a functional layout including a be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549435
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6272 Military Trail  206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$374,900.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

6272 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 14th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,999.00 ($235.21 / sqft )

1416 14th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1416 14th lane in the heart of Greenacres! This charming townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with spacious living areas, a private fenced in patio ideal for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127063
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C, Greenacres, FL 33463
$325,000.00 ($237.57 / sqft )

6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this two story Townhome in Seven Springs. Plenty of Space and private patio, well maintained desirable community with a low HOA, Convenient location close to entertainment, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145400
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$300,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

1103 Timberlane Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse in the charming Timberlane community of Greenacres, offering beautiful sweeping water views. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151191
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 9th Lane A, Greenacres, FL 33463
$335,000.00 ($225.13 / sqft )

933 9th Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhouse for Sale Style, Comfort & Location! Step into this beautiful 3/3 townhouse that perfectly blends style, comfort, and convenience from the moment you walk in, you'll notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169212
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice