5806 Channel Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153641 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5806 Channel Drive
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $292,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANALAKE REPLAT LT 6 BLK 58-B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424423160580060
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Suburban Pines Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$344,900.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4740 Suburban Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Especial assessment, HOA interview is required, capital contribution For Showings please call or Text the Listing agent@561 351 3888 Owner occupied

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023065
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 18th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$348,000.00

1821 18th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath townhome with 1,488 sq ft of living space in the desirable community of Sherwood Lakes. This inviting home offers a functional layout including a be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549435
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 24th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$274,000.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

2423 24th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, ideally situated in the well maintained community of Sherwood Lakes in Greenacres, FL. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101133
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 14th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,999.00 ($235.21 / sqft )

1416 14th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1416 14th lane in the heart of Greenacres! This charming townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with spacious living areas, a private fenced in patio ideal for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127063
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C, Greenacres, FL 33463
$325,000.00 ($237.57 / sqft )

6291 Seven Springs Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this two story Townhome in Seven Springs. Plenty of Space and private patio, well maintained desirable community with a low HOA, Convenient location close to entertainment, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145400
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$300,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

1103 Timberlane Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse in the charming Timberlane community of Greenacres, offering beautiful sweeping water views. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151191
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$279,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

1006 10th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to space, light, and privacy in This nice 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features a private, fenced in courtyard, the open living area is filled with natural light, creating a bright, airy f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156934
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 22nd Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$315,000.00 ($211.69 / sqft )

2205 22nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the highly sought after community of Greenacres. Spacious 3 bed layout featuring 2 full baths and 1/2 bath. One bedroom is located on the first floor, ideal for guests, a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160569
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 9th Lane A, Greenacres, FL 33463
$335,000.00 ($225.13 / sqft )

933 9th Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhouse for Sale Style, Comfort & Location! Step into this beautiful 3/3 townhouse that perfectly blends style, comfort, and convenience from the moment you walk in, you'll notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169212
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Wharf Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$290,000.00 ($221.71 / sqft )

1506 Wharf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT EASY TO SHOW. Welcome to this Beautiful Townhouse in the heart of Greenacres. Canalakes is a great family neighborhood that offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005229
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice