6342 Longboat Lane W 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11128368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6342 Longboat Lane W 201
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $233,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1408
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Windsong At Boca Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Windsong At Boca Del Mar Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo + a den in the highly desirable community of Windsong at Boca Del Mar. Perfectly situated in the heart of Boca Raton, this well maintained residence offers an inviting floor plan with abundant natural light and comfortable living spaces. The updated kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space, while the open dining and living areas flow seamlessly to a private balcony, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The generous primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests. Plus, a den that's ideal for a home office or cozy flex space! Windsong at Boca Del Mar is beautiful and creating a tranquil setting for everyday living. The location is unbeatable just minutes from Town Center Mall, fine dining, shopping, and entertainment. Nearby, you'll find Boca Raton's pristine beaches, numerous golf courses, and top rated schools. Convenient access to I 95, Florida's Turnpike, and major commuting routes makes this an excellent choice for both full time residents and seasonal owners. And don't forget to stop over at the YMCA which is about 1.5 miles away. This condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Boca Raton lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and discover all that this exceptional property and community have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1135
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSONG AT BOCA DEL MAR COND UNIT 201 BLDG C
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424727330032010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: 04 / CONDOMINIU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Casa Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

8320 Casa Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor condo with spectacular views. 2 Bedroom/2 bath with large open Living Dining Room. Golf course and water views. Unit needs TLC perfect for a buyer with vision or an investor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015363
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6328 Longboat Lane 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$219,000.00

6328 Longboat Lane 304 More Like This

Ready for your remodel. Priced at the market. 3rd floor, spacious corner unit in Boca's Top Area, Boca Del Mar. Large 1276 sq under air, open floor plan, big, screened double patio (think enclosed Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555424
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21219 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$278,500.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

21219 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in a Premier Golf Community! Don't miss this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering direct views of a stunning par 3 hole. This unit comes with an incredible advantag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00 ($166.60 / sqft )

6548 Spring Bottom Way 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed heated pool. This 55+ well maintained and very spacious 2 bed, 2 bath unit is ready to move in. It's spacious, bright, and tiled throughout with lots of storage. Includes a washer/ dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21848 Arriba Real  A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$265,000.00 ($217.93 / sqft )

21848 Arriba Real A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect retirement retreat in Boca Lago! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers serene golf course views, nestled in an active 55+ community. Located on the first floor, this en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079413
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 La Costa Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$260,000.00 ($240.30 / sqft )

6315 La Costa Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright first floor corner unit with a split floorplan, that faces the tennis courts and lake. Brand New Kitchen cabinets with Quartz counter tops, and new flooring thoughout. New 2026 AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125481
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice