2850 Oasis Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2850 Oasis Drive
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Quantum Park Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Freedom Shores
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Parkside Square, a hidden gem in Boynton Beach. This beautifully maintained 3 story end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with over 1,800 sq. ft. of bright living space. Enjoy an open concept second floor with a spacious living and dining area, island kitchen with wood cabinetry, stainless steel smart appliances, and a covered balcony with tranquil views. The primary suite features dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk in closet. Updates include new AC (2024), washer/dryer (2024), hurricane shutters, updated bath, epoxy garage floor, garage mini split, fresh paint, and new lighting. Low HOA with pool, gym, pickleball, basketball and playground. Close to shopping, dining, I 95, and beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUANTUM PARK TOWNHOMES LT 1 BLK 13
  • Parcel Number: 08434517120130010
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: PID(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1430 Via Alferi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$475,000.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

1430 Via Alferi Virtual Tour More Like This

All new beautiful vinyl flooring on the steps and on the two (2) third floor master bedrooms has been installed. First floor has a tiled bedroom with its own complete full bathroom with shower. Middl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139790
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2897 Greenleaf Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$485,000.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

2897 Greenleaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible neighborhood, picturesque views and an incredible corner unit what more can you ask for? Welcome to Parkside Square. The best priced unit in Boynton Beach awaits its new owner. This stell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164318
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Largo Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$445,000.00 ($201.18 / sqft )

21 Largo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4 bedroom, 3 Bath, 1 Car Garage corner townhome in the enclave of Large Pointe. Built in 2005, the property is characterized by its airy, light filled interior and a practical layout that include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165084
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Spruce Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$489,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

129 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Rare to find, townhouse in the gated Cedar Ridge Estates, spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath with 1 car garage. This unique home includes a finished basement ideal for an office, a 4th bedroom, storage, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016985
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Vía De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$480,000.00 ($204.34 / sqft )

1485 Vía De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best townhomes to hit the market in Renaissance, this beautifully maintained end unit is filled with natural light, creating a bright and airy ambiance throughout. The modern kitchen featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021351
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Vía De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($189.25 / sqft )

1359 Vía De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three story townhouse filled with natural light throughout. The spacious layout features an open kitchen and living area, a dedicated office/bonus room with half bath, three guest bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021411
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice