3512 Sandpiper Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11139463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3512 Sandpiper Circle
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2442 / -80.3077
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Sandpiper Bay Unit 2
  • Provided by: Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated Villa with Loft & Peaceful Pond Views Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5BA villa in a gated community on the North Fork of the St. Lucie River. Each bedroom offers its own master suite, plus a loft overlooking the living room. Features include new vinyl flooring, updated kitchen with new countertops and appliances, new AC (2024), New Tankless water heater, New Water Purifier system, and two private courtyards. Two of the Sliders are new impact Glass. Enjoy the screened patio with serene pond views, upstairs balcony, and community pool, spa, gazebo, and dockjust a short walk to the river, perfect for watching stunning sunsets. A hidden gem close to shopping, dining, and beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF SANDPIPER BAY-UNIT 2- BLK 2 LOT 48
  • Parcel Number: 442350100600007
  • Style: Old Spanish
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2558 Pineland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$274,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

2558 Pineland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED to match current market value** Welcome to East Lake Village! Experience modern comfort and style in this charming two story home, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. The property f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121319
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Palo Alto Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

3 Palo Alto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a golf cart garage With a Golf Course View all within one of Spanish Lakes' most sought after communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121926
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Camino Del Rio, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$319,000.00 ($128.37 / sqft )

163 Camino Del Rio Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a car garage + golf cart garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a large island, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126395
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Hideaway Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$339,000.00 ($170.70 / sqft )

2009 Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed and 3 bath home with 2 ensuites. The second ensuite has a private entrance that can be used as an in law suite or rented for income. Each of the 3 oversized bedrooms wer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152298
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2434 Sidonia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$315,000.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

2434 Sidonia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

all measure approx. Beautiful 3/2/1 Remodeled house with laminate floors, completely renovated bathrooms and kitchen. The house has laminate flooring throughout. A spacious and private yard, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157248
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7800 White Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$269,000.00 ($95.49 / sqft )

7800 White Ibis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lakefront Pelican model in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths + a den/office and an oversized 2 car garage, with a 35 foot enclosed ac'd glass lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157647
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Riomar Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$339,000.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

306 Riomar Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 306 Riomar Drive in Port Saint Lucie! This move in ready home features a 2018 metal roof, 2020 water heater, and 2021 A/C for added peace of mind and energy efficiency. Light and bright liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165986
  2. Provided by Central Coast Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Arbor Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$334,995.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

101 Arbor Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely Remodeled. New metal roof, Impact doors and windows. This home is a 3/2 though county has listed as 2/2. You will find completely redone kitchen, baths and interior. Boasting new cabinets w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003332
  2. Provided by A & D Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Prima Vista Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$329,000.00 ($176.69 / sqft )

747 Prima Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding location! Commercial potential! Sweeping corner lot with two entrances(Circular Driveway) on Primavista. This place is within walking distance from the (Wawa) gas station, dollar tree, aut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010891
  2. Provided by Century 21 Wolf's Crossing Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Genoa Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$340,000.00 ($151.92 / sqft )

2289 Genoa Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious corner lot east of US 1 just minutes from beaches! This property offers a fantastic opportunity to own in a highly desirable location with im

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017137
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice