2182 1st Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2182 1st Way 202
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $75,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 744
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5495 / -80.0653
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Condo 7
  • Building: Village Royale Condo 7
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Village Royale is ideally situated in Boynton Beach near shopping and major roadways. Golf courses and beautiful beaches within a short drive. You are within walking distance of a beautiful marina located on the Intercoastal Waterway. NEW AC! EXTERIOR RECENTLY PAINTED. WASHER AND DRYER. TILE FLOORS. UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS. ENCLOSED PORCH. MAKE AN OFFER!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Freeway, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 589
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NEXT GENERATION MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE COND NO 7 UNIT NO 15-202
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434516110152020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: MULTI UNIT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 215, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$83,000.00 ($94.97 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ Community is in the heart of Boynton Beach, close to the beach, dining and shopping. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit is an end unit near shared laundry and elevators.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2141 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527088
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 North Boulevard 2b, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,500.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

95 North Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point, an immaculately maintained active adult community located just east of I 95 and minutes from the beach, shopping, and numerous dining options. This spacious 2nd floor condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 3140, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2615 3rd Court 3140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine and move in ready, 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo unit in 55+ Village Royale Greenwood offering resort style living. Tile flooring throughout, abundant cabinetry, and a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($118.67 / sqft )

2111 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed, 1.5 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Village Royale. This cozy unit includes water and basic cable in the association payment. Featuring spacious living areas, an upgraded kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 632 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11027507
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2152 1st Way 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$75,000.00 ($100.81 / sqft )

2152 1st Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Home to This Second floor 1 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath Condominium with lots of natural light. New Water Heater,Washer and dryer Hookups, A Very spacious living area combining dining and living room. Enc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109919
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 South Boulevard 1c, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,900.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

90 South Boulevard 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo featuring till flooring throughout. Some kitchen and bathroom updates. Expanded walk in closet, impact windows, and newer A/C (2024). Enclosed Patio makes a great flex space. Current

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129241
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,000.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

***ALL ASSESSMENTS & TAXES ARE PAID*** 1ST Fl unit. So many new/newer items as follows: NEWER IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS!!, new patio enclosure, newer kitchen & appls., flooring, brand new A/C, some h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134755
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 3rd Court 410, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,000.00 ($88.59 / sqft )

2601 3rd Court 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special in a Prime Location, this value add opportunity is located in a desirable 55+ community. The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is being sold as is and offers strong renovation potential. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150266
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,999.00 ($90.91 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located condo featuring an updated kitchen and a bright, cozy sunroomperfect for relaxing and unwinding. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfortable living with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice