4397 Pinafore Street Hallmark 2, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146798 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4397 Pinafore Street Hallmark 2
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $474,210
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isle
  • Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: Pulte Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW CONSTRUCTION: Experience the Coastal Breezes of the Atlantic here in the charming community of Harbor Isle. This 2 Bedroom plus Den Hallmark plan is the perfect fit for either a winter getaway home or a full time address.. The home is loaded with fresh on trend finishes and oversized wood look tiles running seamlessly though every room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 318
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: HARBOR ISLE PHASE 2 PBI 34 - 17 LOT 216
  • Parcel Number: 31393300008000000216.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: Hallmark 216
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9345 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$473,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9345 101st Avenue Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016989
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$549,000.00 ($227.42 / sqft )

1237 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal retreat with NEW ROOF and 2 NEW AC units ready for you to move right in and enjoy nearby beaches, resort style clubhouse pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and community adjacen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11035400
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Falls Manor, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$550,000.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

2172 Falls Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!! A Great Place to all Home. GH Vero Beach Developer built, only 4 years old, nicely upgraded and at a discounted price. Owner Motivated, offering $10,000 flex cash to be used y b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 97th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$565,800.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

8755 97th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Pool Home on Double Lot with Room for All Your Toys! The updated kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless appliances. Brand new washer and dryer, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11110310
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6783 68th Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$563,000.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

6783 68th Square Virtual Tour More Like This

With an open concept floor plan and expertly designed finishes, this Oakleaf Transitional move in ready home is perfect for the way you live. The bright foyer sets the perfect mood, offering plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115624
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 60th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$465,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

6130 60th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make lasting memories count at this thoughtfully positioned pool home on .50 Acres. Truly central county, it's nestled 10 minutes between both bridges leading to pristine beaches. Home being sold as i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144356
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5422 Barbados Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$539,000.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

5422 Barbados Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning CBS DiVosta built home in the gated Isles at Waterway. Enjoy lake views from this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home. Large oversized living area when you enter the home and formal dining space, in ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 57th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$475,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6124 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Eagle Trace community of North Vero Beach, this stunning 3 bed, 3 bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The interior features beautiful wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149015
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9376 103rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$432,900.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

9376 103rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction, Move in Ready! Ask about 3% Builder paid closing cost options! Come discover this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage on nicely elevated lot on quiet street in develop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157546
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Abington Woods Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$499,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

4220 Abington Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage & serene lake views. This well maintained property features a new roof, re piped, and hot water heater in 2024. Enjoy volume ceilings, updated floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166586
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice