8359 Pequod Avenue Highgate 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8359 Pequod Avenue Highgate 1
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $599,310
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2487
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isle
  • Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: Pulte Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW CONSTRUCTION: 4 Bedroom Ranch home in the Coastal community of Harbor Isle. Open Concept Floorplan. Oversized tiles flow seamlessly throughout every space. Entertain in your Built In Kitchen with welcoming island. Garage has been elongated for extra storage and covered lanai has been extended for extra outside space. Home is just a short stroll to the Amenity Center. Come lock in the future promise to live your best life in a brand new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR ISLE PHASE 2 PBI 34 - 17 LOT 111
  • Parcel Number: 31393300008000000111.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: Highgate 111
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$660,000.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

1254 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER IS OFFERING A 3% CREDIT @ CLOSING. Wake up to peaceful lake views in this spacious 2,722 sqft home, featuring volume ceilings and refined finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150618
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6168 56th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$640,000.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

6168 56th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Eagle Trace, this two story lakefront home offers an ideal layout and modern updates. The downstairs master suite provides everyday ease, complemented b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 61st Place, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$689,000.00 ($193.11 / sqft )

5665 61st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an updated Vero Beach Tuscany beauty complete with a courtyard!! Ideally located near shopping centers, golf courses, minutes from the beach and restaurants. This slice of paradise just c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002745
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice