1520 Hunter Road, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152149 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1520 Hunter Road
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1049
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -81
  • County: Glades
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Add To Buckhead Ridge Sub
  • Provided by: Elevate Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom waterfront home with a detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath secondary dwelling/guest house. New luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint throughout both units. Nicely updated bathrooms and new stainless steel appliances in the kitchen in the main house. The guest house features water views and has endless potential as an airbnb, mother in law suite, home office, etc... NEW Seawall installed and dock. the 1 bedroom is currently rented cashflowing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LOT 101 2ND ADD TO BUCKHEAD RIDGE SUB GC PB 3 PG 21
  • Parcel Number: S36383400100001010
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1622 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$220,000.00 ($97.86 / sqft )

1622 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Seminole Cove, a 55+ Community. Recently updated Kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, solid surface countertop, tile back splash and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550091
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1163 20th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$278,900.00 ($104.93 / sqft )

1163 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully rennovated 3/2 home with for that cozy, comfort feeling on the water. Rests on flourishing wide canal with the best Okeechobee wildlife from gators, turtles, Krappies and Bass. Take a boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052506
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 13 Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$222,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

4350 13 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM VILLAGE RANCH ~ Beautifully remodeled MODULAR Home. Bright and cheery retirement living! From the lighting to the LVP flooring, enjoy the newness and style of this sweet home. New SS appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100498
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 35 Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$219,900.00 ($84.12 / sqft )

1555 35 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 3/2 With large Garage Lots of extras. Partially furnished. Living room opens to large kitchen with eat in bar and lots of cabinet space. New AC unit and ducks replaced under home in M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121480
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 33rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$229,800.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

2301 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with direct canal frontage and access to Lake Okeechobee. This property is well suited as either a seasonal retreat or a year round

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123976
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 25th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$249,000.00 ($87.86 / sqft )

2190 25th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK LAKEFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST Mobile home features 1,568 sf under air and 2,274 sf total living space. The open & airy living space blends comfort, style & functionality; ideal for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137433
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 43rd Trace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$239,900.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

5248 43rd Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

KING'S BAY DELIGHT! Simply perfect 2 BD/2 BA/1 CG with lots of lovely updates! Bright, Cheery and full of life. Open Concept. Come home to your sweet, bright white and sage kitchen. Relax or ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138950
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

3222 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island~Price Reduced! Discover this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home perfectly set on the water with two dock spaces, ideal for boating and enjoying Lake Okeechobee living. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141634
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

4948 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated and beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the prestigious Kings Bay located in Okeechobee. This home is an open floor plan with a new metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147996
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$235,000.00 ($96.63 / sqft )

2027 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Waterfront Living in Taylor Creek Isles on Captive Lake! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168063
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice