3808 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3808 Hydrilla Court
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $60
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1997
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: The Preserve At Savanna Club
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER!! SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN REASONABLE OFFERS!!! PRICED TO SELL THIS HOME WILL NOT DISAPPOINT! If you're looking for a beautifully updated, turnkey home with style, comfort, & convenience, this one checks all the boxes! This home features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan for comfort & privacy, w/2 bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily serve as a third bedroom, office, or entertaining space. The fully custom kitchen is beautifully upgraded with soft close cabinets & drawers, elegant quartz countertops, under & upper cabinet lighting, & a double oven for added convenience. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof & skylights in 2019, a new hot water heater in 2019, & an A/C system from 2016 with a recently replaced fan motor. Hurricane shutters are included and even comes with a BBQ grill. HOA covers trash, sewer, cable TV, internet service, and fantastic park amenities. Call today to schedule a showing! Owners put in a new sprinkler control module in January. Land leased property. Benefits of a land lease lower purchase prices and lower taxes. Perfect for retirees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PRESERVE AT SAVANNA CLUB- BLK 47 LOT 19
  • Parcel Number: 342570601280004
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($58.73 / sqft )

3700 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout features a light filled living area, and a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071472
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Horned Lark Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$140,000.00 ($61.14 / sqft )

7809 Horned Lark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Savanna Club, just 16 minutes from the beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and enclosed lanai offers great potential. Features include real windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091230
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,900.00 ($53.61 / sqft )

2924 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Jacobsen built 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den/office or third bedroom that backs to a wooded preserve in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This cheerful, well loved home with vibrant colors won't dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095951
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 Mary Ann Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$130,000.00 ($65.07 / sqft )

8611 Mary Ann Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready...This 1399 Sq ft home, has been well maintained and features: 3 Spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, Stainless Steel appliances, Solid wood cabinets, Wood flooring, Washer/Dryer/Utility r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111750
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Nine Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$110,000.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2824 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath modular home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after 55+ Savanna Club community. This open concept layout features two separate living areas and wood l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133469
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Honeysuckle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,000.00 ($42.08 / sqft )

3801 Honeysuckle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home features a split plan with a living room/family room layout, large island kitchen and formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152236
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7904 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$109,900.00 ($47.76 / sqft )

7904 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakeside living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Featuring a 2021 roof and a popular split floor plan, this residence offers both comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155035
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Five Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$119,900.00 ($58.95 / sqft )

3060 Five Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Beachcomber model offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a formal dining room along with an eat in kitchen breakfast nook and a 27' enclosed lanai with North East exposure for year round livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157772
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,999.00 ($54.94 / sqft )

3064 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great offer. 2005 Model. New roof in 2021. New A/C. Upgraded large supply and return duct work. New gutters. New washer and dryer. New faucets. new well pump for irrigation system. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162390
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$112,700.00 ($48.72 / sqft )

8125 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC WATERFRONT! Fantastic Location! Enjoy breathtaking sunset water views from your own Florida home! This 2 bed, 2 bath home features all new interior paint, new carpet, 2018 Roof, 2018 AC, 201

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice